We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (10/29/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

October 30, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

AMERICAN BULLDOG Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zeke

Cane Corso Italiano, 6 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel, Sean Cole, Lihi Ruvio
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM Jaroe Derby Star Studded, Deb Black
Female Puppy RBF CH Lynmark's Diamonds Are Forever SPOT-ON, Lynn Swager
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Bellacane Black Opal V Alcher, Kala Brown
GRCH MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lona

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM BOB Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly, Chad Merz, Stephanie Lubbers

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Black Opal V Alcher
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Kissed By An Angel

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Male BM 'PR'Buckeye Valley Wayward King, Tiffany Schmersal, Abby Weber
Open Female BF BOW 'PR'Stackem Up Lucynskywithdiamonds, Tricia L Snedegar, Abby Weber
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up My Sass A Frass, Annetta Adair, Amber Adair
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCHHOF'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play
2nd) English Coonhound, GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

PHARAOH HOUND Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Oak Creek's Phase One, Emily Buerger, Leah Aleshire
CH GRCH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Child
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
3rd) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Power Of Three

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Open Female BF BOB CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory, Jennifer Martin, Thomas Martin

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chance

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
Female Puppy RBF River Mist Amazing Spring, Nellie Morack
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Journey To Miracle Court SPOT-ON, Lora L Sapp
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RGRCH GRCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM Ghibli's Relic Forest Keepsake, Tasha Grieser
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
Open Female Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price
RCH RACEN CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH SHR Pond Hollow Sweet Victory
3rd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
4th) English Springer Spaniel, DGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RCH UWP CH Sierra Mountain's Lit Honeysuckle SPOT, Taylor Jones

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

JAPANESE AKITA Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chappie

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze, Hannah Slyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Adult Male BM CH UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones
Adult Female BF BOW CH CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink
CH BOB UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Samoyed, SGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, CH UWP Unmei's Memento Mori SPOT-ON
4th) West Siberian Laika, UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
BHM BM BOB NC Mondenkind Im The One Four Ewe, Pamela Norman

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
ROUGH
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Denali Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fhf Over The Moon SPOT-ON, Tessa Tewksbury

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Emma

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH'PR'Ratitatt Spinit Vana, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
RCH CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

MINIATURE PINSCHER Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Rhade
NFP BP Rommie

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH RGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kerry Leonard
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kerry Leonard
1st) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Black Opal V Alcher, Kala Brown
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >