We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (10/29/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 29, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM Jaroe Derby Star Studded, Deb Black
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lona

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly, Chad Merz, Stephanie Lubbers
Jr. Female BF Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara

PHARAOH HOUND Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Entourage Rocket Man Dna, Jan Decker
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Broadway Castle In The Sky, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Irish Cream, Melissa Pearce
CH BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday Dna, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lincoln

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday Dna
3rd) Carolina Dog, RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
Jr. Female BF Pennys Bedford Babe In Autumn, Penny Dreps
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Pennys I Honestly Love You, Penny Dreps
CH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH RACEN CH Stardust Over Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey, Kasey Schmidt
RCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Brazen Point's Lightening Strykes, Lisa Minnick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Brazen Point's Lightening Strykes
3rd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze, Hannah Slyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Samoyed, RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Bazinga!
2nd) West Siberian Laika, UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RBF CH Denali Vom Royale Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Stormfly

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
Jr. Male BM Bdk's Roll On 18 Wheeler, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Dirty Deeds At Friefly, Tonya Schrock
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
RCH CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Hyer
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

MINIATURE PINSCHER Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Rhade
NFP Rommie

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Hyer
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Hyer
1st) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) Havanese, CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money

BIS Standard Poodle, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RBIS American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >