Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club (10/29/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

October 29, 2021

Hosted By: Black Swamp Gun Dog Club

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM Jaroe Derby Star Studded, Deb Black
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lona

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOW BOB Quarterwoods Rakin It N Vhgrizzly, Chad Merz, Stephanie Lubbers
Jr. Female BF Fiammetta My Heart's Fiery Flame, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS RGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Entourage Rocket Man Dna, Jan Decker
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Broadway Castle In The Sky, Mary Childs
Open Female BF CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Irish Cream, Melissa Pearce
CH BOB CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday Dna, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Cheryl Croteau
RCH CH'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lincoln

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Pharaoh Hound, CH Halm Bkhu Lexisdancingatgizaalmia
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kinobi Roman Holiday Dna
3rd) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
BHM RBM Pennys Little Prich Tke Legacy, Penny Dreps
Jr. Female BF Pennys Bedford Babe In Autumn, Penny Dreps
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Shyan's Here Comes Santa C Laws, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB SHR GRCH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Brazen Point's Lightening Strykes, Lisa Minnick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co
3rd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH GRCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams
RGRCH RACEN CA EGCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze, Hannah Slyman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

West Siberian Laika, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT, Pamela Spink
CH UWP CA CH Stoneage Firestarter SPOT, Pamela Spink

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Summer Breeze
3rd) West Siberian Laika, CH CA Spark A Wildfire SPOT

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Lecter Von Wilde Hauswolfe, Heidi Farmer
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RBF CH Denali Vom Royale Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RCH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Emma

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sierer's Blue Angel Hallelujah, Karen Sierer

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN EGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
CH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Rubicon Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
3rd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Bdk's Roll On 18 Wheeler, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Dirty Deeds At Friefly, Tonya Schrock
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
RCH CH Hartshires mesmerizing madame ly, Tricia Barstow

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

MINIATURE PINSCHER Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Ryker
NFP Rommie

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money

BIS Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Samoyed, RGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton, Kendra Williams

View Event >