I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Sat, Apr 20, 2019, Sun, Apr 21, 2019

Host Club

Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association | visit website

Secretary
Kathy Thacher
507.271.7395
kthacher@dmbroadband.com

Chairperson
Mary Verness
651.238.0074
mverness@hotmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Rally Obedience

Location

Twin Cities Obedience Training Club
2101 Broadway NE
Minneapolis, MN 55413
(Indoors)
612.379.1332

Directions

From North or South: take I-35 W to Stinson Blvd. exit 21A. Turn south on Stinson, continue (0.2 miles) to Broadway Ave. NE. Turn right on Broadway, go 1 blocks to 1st driveway on right after the "BREDE" sign. Entrance is in the back of building, lower level.

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am
Start Time 9:00am 10:00am 9:00am 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Guardian Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Scenthound Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Sighthound Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Gun Dog Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Northern Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
American Eskimo Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Herding Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Belgian Shepherd Dog not offered not offered not offered not offered
Terrier Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Toy Fox Terrier Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)
Companion Pamela Moore Kevin Izard-Carroll Paul Bruneau (replacing Diana Allen) Glenda Bruneau (replacing Joseph Allen)

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am
Start Time 9:00am No Sooner than 11:00am 9:00am No Sooner than 11:00am
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Lisa Potts Lisa Potts Lisa Potts Lisa Potts

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $22.00 $75 same dog any 4 shows/trials
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00
Rally Obedience $22.00 $75 same dog any 4 trials/shows

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $28.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $5.00
Rally Obedience $28.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By April 12, 2019

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Kathy Thacher
15251 Evergreen Ct.
Faribault, MN 55021
507.271.7395
kthacher@dmbroadband.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Results for This Event

Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 1
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 2
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Trial 2
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Sunday
Apr 21, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Total Junior - Sunday
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 1
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 2
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Trial 1
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Trial 2
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Total Dog - Saturday
Apr 20, 2019 - OFFICIAL: Total Junior - Saturday

This event was last updated on Fri, May 17, 2019

Back to Show Calendar >