Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Diolanhiclassthewayilikesanlor, Sandy Mauck, Lori Marthe, Sofie Salmon
Open Female BF CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman
RBM Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Diolanhiclassthewayilikesanlor
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON
4th) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT

Scenthounds

American Foxhound,
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Angus

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Dachshund, Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB Shannon Down The Black Keys, Crystal Pfisterer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja
3rd) Whippet, Shannon Down The Black Keys

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel,
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI ALCH Enchanted Little Miss Carefree, Leona Hellesvig

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish
RCH CH Doubled Anvil Reece Loven Life, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female RBF Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
RCH URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Diana
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Allie Mae's Sierra Sunrise, Charney Petroske

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Panacea Crazy For The Doctor, Jesica Foster
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger
CH BOB CH Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic, Kris Henning, Christine M Mc Naughton

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Finding Answers, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female RBF Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
GRCH EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB White Hart Everyday Hero, Elaine Ballman, Barbara R Miller
Female Puppy BF Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RBF E'arya Vom Wenner Haus Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female RBF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF BOB UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley
CH CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny,
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Awangarda Ladislaus At Lucarz, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
CH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
3rd) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Winstrides' Charming Mojo
4th) Jagdterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye, Theresa Baker, Kay Sisson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF Mck Cee's On Fire, Karen Lawrence
Jr. Female RBF Mck American Its All About Mia, Karen Lawrence
CH BOB UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
RCH URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
GRCH UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Erae's Kyzak Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male BM BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm
4th) Pomeranian, UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, Listed Entry
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis
PAPILLON, UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish

View Event >