Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 20, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON, Alison Critchfield

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Blue Collar's Mischief Maker, Carissa Wyant

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, CH Shepherds Rest Night Fire SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea

Scenthounds

American Foxhound,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Angus

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger, Kelly Mc Duff, Dawn Watters

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dachshund, Proof I Want To Believe V Ruger
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB Shannon Down The Black Keys, Crystal Pfisterer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja
3rd) Whippet, Shannon Down The Black Keys

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI ALCH Enchanted Little Miss Carefree, Leona Hellesvig

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish
RCH CH Doubled Anvil Reece Loven Life, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
Jr. Female RBF Teddybear's Pick A Pop, Cathy Twistol
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
RCH CH Northwoods Keep On Truckin, Catherine Scales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Diana
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Allie Mae's Sierra Sunrise, Charney Petroske

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Panacea Crazy For The Doctor, Jesica Foster
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger
Jr. Female BF Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic, Kris Henning, Christine M Mc Naughton

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
Jr. Male RBM Liberty's It Happened In Reno, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF Liberty's Call On Me, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile Meagan Dahl

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB White Hart Everyday Hero, Elaine Ballman, Barbara R Miller
Female Puppy BF Yasashiikuma Daybrkdreamweaver, Dawn Fisher

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB UWP CH Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UNJCH URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
RBF E'arya Vom Wenner Haus Melissa Mc Intyre

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In, Dawn Finch

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley
BHF RBF Elfwynkle's Secret Journey, Marilyn A Lindsey-miller, Michael Ekwall, Patrick L Miller
CH BOB CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream, Deborah Eileen Peterson
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny,
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Awangarda Ladislaus At Lucarz, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Elfwynkle's Runnin' Down A Dream

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
CH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Jagdterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
4th) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Winstrides' Charming Mojo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Koi Pond Look Me In The Eye, Theresa Baker, Kay Sisson
Adult Female RBF Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Papillon, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Mck American Gambler, Barbara Trana
Female Puppy RBF Mck Cee's On Fire, Karen Lawrence
Jr. Female BF Mck American Its All About Mia, Karen Lawrence
CH BOB URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence
GRCH UFR USR URX RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Erae's Kyzak Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male BM BOB CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
2nd) Papillon, URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
3rd) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
PODENGO PORTUGUESO, URO1 CH Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, Dawn Finch, Todd Finch
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, UNJCH URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher
ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG, Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In, Dawn Finch
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley
CHINESE CRESTED, AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee
PAPILLON, URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Old English Sheepdog, Wynsilot Don't Fence Me In, Dawn Finch

View Event >