Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (04/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 21, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, URO1 UWPCH CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jonathan K Stacey Jr

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Shannon Down The Black Keys, Crystal Pfisterer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'You've Met Your Matcha@spirit
2nd) Whippet, Shannon Down The Black Keys

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish
RCH CH Doubled Anvil Reece Loven Life, Joseph Yanish, Erin Yanish

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior, Charney Petroske
RCH GRCH Trademark's A Million Riese-ns, Charney Petroske
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Allie Mae's Sierra Sunrise, Charney Petroske

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Reece Anvil Checkmate Queen
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 CH Maple's Fair-haired Warrior
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Winterstarz Alula Borealis, Timothy O'brien, Katherina Burger
CH BOB CH Winterstarz Stellar Bones Of D, Timothy D O'brien, Katherina Burger

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
BHF BFV BF BOW 'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic, Kris Henning, Christine M Mc Naughton

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Keeshond,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 11 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Liberty's It Happened In Reno, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Brinic N' Trepak's Dragon Heart, Briana Klecker
GRCH BOB EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH Destinys Keeping Z Black Magic

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB White Hart Everyday Hero, Elaine Ballman, Barbara R Miller

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Oak Knolls Secret Flame, Amy B Ross

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF White Star's Nirvana At Atlas, Tracie Karsjens
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon, Janet Heuer
GRCH BOB GRCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
Adult Female BF UAGI Suamah Fairyfyre Perfect Pitch, Chris Mosley
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Awangarda Ladislaus At Lucarz, Karen J Nielsen

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer, Helen Hoffmann

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Blue Banners Cannonside Lancer
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, White Hart Everyday Hero

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
CH CH Kops Icefox Up N Over Triscuit, Donnamarie Temple-burgess, Davis S Burgess

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
3rd) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, Winstrides' Charming Mojo
4th) Border Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu
GRCH AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Bully Paradise Amy Winehouse, Kris Henning

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RCH UAGI GRCH Mck American Storm, Karen Lawrence

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby, Christine Monika Goven

Russkiy Toy, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Erae's Kyzak Adventure, Eloise Raymond
Adult Male RBM CH Arae's Trophy Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Poodle, CH Caralots Dexting Ice Ice Baby
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH A Spacial Ice Ice Baby
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, CH Ranmar's N Icefox Hall Of Fame, Donnamarie Temple-burgess
RBIS Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

View Event >