I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Sandi M Talerico

PreTrial Novice
PTN URO3 Reign On Friday, James Smith, Charlene Smith, Border Collie, Nov P
PTA Twildo Meadow Katydidit SPOT-ON, Nancy M White, Labrador Retriever, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Twildo Meadow Katydidit SPOT-ON, Nancy M White, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

Interior Novice A
1st NI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NI URO1 CH Richwoods Miracle In Red, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Nov Int P
4th NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
PTN URO3 Reign On Friday, James Smith, Charlene Smith, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI URO1 PTA GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau, Dachshund, Nov Int P
3rd URO2 Shadowforce Black Major SPOT, Wayne Jackson And Jacklyn Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th NI PTS AC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Nov Int P
NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NI PTA Reba Barvian Coe, Betty Mc Keown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SV NHD MC AN PTE UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
2nd NV AI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd AV AC SI NN NHD PTE CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Sup Int P
4th NHD AI NN PTS URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Sup Int P
AI PTE NN AV AC UCD URO3 Mr. Spiderman, Brenda L Royer, Border Collie, Sup Int P
PTE NV SI AC Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SV AN SC CH PTE Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SV AN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SI AC AV NN PTE URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
4th SE SV AN MC PTE URO1 Sadie Bug, Cindy Jacobs, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
NHD AE NN SI MC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Elite A
1st ME EI NHD SN MC Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI AHD EC SN Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI SN EC HR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd USJCH USF EN GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Int P
3rd EI MC AHD SN URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
4th MI SN UWP PTE Sundanz Hi Plnz Drift'n Snobiz, Marti Ellerby, Daniel R Ellerby Sr, Samoyed, Elt Int P

View Event >