I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Sandi M Talerico

PreTrial Novice
NI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA Ldb Riley White, Nancy M White, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
NI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Adv P
PTA UAGI URO2 Alpats Bristal Olinda, James Smith, Charlene Smith, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv P
PTA Ldb Riley White, Nancy M White, Labrador Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Sup P
PTS ALCH AI NN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton, Silken Windhound, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTE NN SC SI UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
PTE NV SI AC Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt P
AI PTE NN AV AC UCD URO3 Mr. Spiderman, Brenda L Royer, Border Collie, Elt P
PTE NN SC SI UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
2nd NI PTA Reba Barvian Coe, Betty Mc Keown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th NI URO1 CH Richwoods Miracle In Red, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI PTS AC URO1 ALCH Onnalea First Dance At Banner, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
PTA UAGI URO2 Alpats Bristal Olinda, James Smith, Charlene Smith, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P
NI PTS GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Nov Int P
NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st URO2 Shadowforce Black Major SPOT, Wayne Jackson And Jacklyn Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Nov Int P
4th PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NI PTS AC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NV AI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd AN Coda Conrad, Carole Conrad, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st SV AN SC CH PTE Brokenroad Time's A Wastin', Charlene Wiglesworth, Podengo Portugueso, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV AC SI NN NHD PTE CH Downhome Enchantress, Charlene Wiglesworth, Harrier, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SV NHD MC AN PTE UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd PTS ALCH AI NN'PR'Clayborn's Ignite The Night, Kathryn Houghton, Silken Windhound, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI AC AV NN PTE URO1 Annabar Maverick @ Meyer, Jayne Meyer, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd NHD AE NN SI MC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd PTE NN SC SI UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Sup Int P
4th SI SV AN EC HR UH Lutervilles Newfound Dekota, Jean Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st AHD PTE MN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P
2nd SI PTE AN MC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st URO1 EHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Elite A
1st EI AHD EC SN Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
2nd ME EI NHD SN MC Idol Vom Dinaburg, Loraine M Farnham, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI SN EC HR New Found Eternal Evergreen, Jean E Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd AHD URO1 EV EI SN EC SHR CH Kelrobin Shenanigans SPOT, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
3rd EI EC MN UCDX Someday's Darling Darcy, Joy Knapp, Beagle, Elt Int P
4th URO1 EHD EN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
EI MC AHD SN URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
USJCH USF EN GRCH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Int P

View Event >