I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 9, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RCH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Altiere's Kiss Of Revenge, Bianca Smedley
CH URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
RCH CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arro, Jeremy Howery

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CA CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
4th) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI URO1 PTA GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, NI URO1 PTA GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms
2nd) Otterhound, PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar
RBF Lakilanni Waving Flag Laurie Soutar

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark
2nd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
3rd) Greyhound, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood, Diane M Nelson, Tommy Smalley

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Nauticas Ob La Di Ob La Da, Danielle Brewer, Aria Angoli
Adult Female BF Nautica's Drama Free At Alajana, Danielle Brewer
BHF RBF Nauticas If The Shoe Fits, Danielle Brewer, Karmen Angoli, Aria Angoli

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Yellow Rose Outlaw Josie Wales, Bonnie Jo Bement
CH BOB CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries
GRCH GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
RBF Abbelane We Got U Bytheshorthairs Teresa Deyoung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Canen's Own Rockstar Of Forest, Michele Harvey
CH CH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH URO2 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Liberty's April Rainbow, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola
CH GRCH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Wirehaired Point. Griffon,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Chukars Bear Hug Tanks Memorys, Karen Spiess
NFP BP Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Ob La Di Ob La Da
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Sunshine's Can You Handle My Mood

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Melissa B Kidd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Kraftbrewd's Cold Shot, Jodi Vanderweele-noble
Jr. Male BM BOB Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
Int. Male Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF RBF CH Birdwing Ode An Die Freude, Susan Griffin

Border Collie, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Cassowary's Verrassing, Jean Ray
CH URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
RCH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM URO1 AI NN AC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bella May Kriegerin Vonchercar, Steven Rockoff, Rachel Rohde
CH CH Carr Von Hocking Hugel Hirt, Rachelle Grabowski
RCH CH NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
GRCH BOB NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOW Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
RCH CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Dutch Shepherd, UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CH Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Int. Female RBF Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Sealyham Terrier, Raven Oak Shall We Dance
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Chicago Bullies Branch, Vincent Pace
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Portrait Of Perfection, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz
CH CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) Dalmatian, London Iontach's Georgia Peach
3rd) Schipperke, CH Barbil Action Figure
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
STANDARD POODLE, NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
BEAUCERON, URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Lihi Ruvio
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

View Event >