I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RCH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Altiere's Kiss Of Revenge, Bianca Smedley
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM CH Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT, Elizabeth Mignin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arro, Jeremy Howery

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora SPOT
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI URO1 PTA GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'America's John Henry, Cody W Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'America's John Henry
2nd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, NI URO1 PTA GRCH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Flat-Coated Retriever,
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Abbelane We Got U Bytheshorthairs, Teresa Deyoung
CH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH UJJ CH Bnj Gone To The Dark Side, Beth Devries, Jeff Devries
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver
Jr. Female BF Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
CH GRCH Leucite Luster, Tiffany Cowart
RCH CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF CH Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle, NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Chases Alaskan Surprise, Tina Chase, Sarah Beurkens
Adult Female BF BOB Chases Twinkling Star In The Sky, Tina Chase

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Chases Twinkling Star In The Sky

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Pineriver Eyes On You, Rebecca K Grams
Int. Male BM BOB Immortal Flame Labakan Slovakia, Rebecca K Grams

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF BF BOB CH Birdwing Ode An Die Freude, Susan Griffin

Border Collie, 10 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Collie,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
RCH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM URO1 AI NN AC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Adult Male BM CH Carr Von Hocking Hugel Hirt, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy RBF CH Bella May Kriegerin Vonchercar, Steven Rockoff, Rachel Rohde
Jr. Female BF BOW CH NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
CH USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
CH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Winddancers Shiny And New, Taylor Webb
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
CH CH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky
4th) Border Terrier, NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Chicago Bullies Branch, Vincent Pace
Adult Female BF BOW Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Portrait Of Perfection, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Edelweiss Kind Of A Big Deal, Connie L Kobert-wilkins
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Schipperke, CH Barbil Action Figure
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Chasing Shadows
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
BORZOI, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis
STANDARD POODLE, NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NI URO1 CA PTS AC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RBIS Schipperke, CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

View Event >