I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 8, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Altiere's Kiss Of Revenge, Bianca Smedley
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 10 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM CH Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Shaktistarz Witchy Woman, Shirley Struble
GRCH BOB GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arro, Jeremy Howery
NFP Lippy Libby Lou Duke, Chris Duke

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Secondis Razin Kane
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'America's John Henry, Cody W Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'America's John Henry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB AP UFA USA UWPCH PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Dunes View Braided Sweet Grass, Susan M Bell And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Basenji, AP UFA USA UWPCH PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB SHR NI SC URO1 AHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Flat-Coated Retriever,
Judge Melissa B Kidd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Abbelane We Got U Bytheshorthairs, Teresa Deyoung
CH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
RCH CH High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
GRCH BOB GRCH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver
Jr. Female BF Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
CH CH URO2 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
RCH CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF CH Liberty's Fly High, Cheryl Pulaski
Jr. Female RBF Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola
CH GRCH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) Standard Poodle, NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Chases Alaskan Surprise, Tina Chase, Sarah Beurkens
Adult Female RBF Chases Twinkling Star In The Sky, Tina Chase

Norwegian Buhund,
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Whistlestops Endora, Martina Meyerink

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall
BHF BF BOB CH Birdwing Ode An Die Freude, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH URO1 NV NI UWP PTA GRCH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Collie,
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk, Cheryl Carlson
CH NC GRCH Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
RCH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM URO1 AI NN AC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry, Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
Adult Male RBM CH Carr Von Hocking Hugel Hirt, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bella May Kriegerin Vonchercar, Steven Rockoff, Rachel Rohde
Jr. Female RBF CH NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor
CH URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
RCH USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson
CH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Winddancers Shiny And New, Taylor Webb
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy BF Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) German Shepherd Dog, AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Whistlestops Endora

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Fanta-c's Queen Of The Katana, Amanda Stevens, Heather Robinson-murray
CH CH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo
RCH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Glenda Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) Border Terrier, NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose
4th) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Chicago Bullies Branch, Vincent Pace
Adult Female BF BOW Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Portrait Of Perfection, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Lily's Blu Light Special Aliak, Karen E Street
RCH CH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, CH Barbil Action Figure
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Portrait Of Perfection

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
BASENJI, AP UFA USA UWPCH PTA URO2 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
DUTCH SHEPHERD, NC GRCH Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
BORDER TERRIER, NI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters

View Event >