I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 7, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
RCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF Altiere's Kiss Of Revenge, Bianca Smedley
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM CH Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
CH BOB CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
RCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
GRCH GRCH Secondis Razin Kane, Effie Kay Secondi

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek
3rd) Great Dane, CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty
4th) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
Jr. Female RBF Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
CH CH URO2 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
RCH CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH GRCH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH GRCH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Orphe De L'ombre Rouge De Phrygie, Susan Griffin
Female Puppy BF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

Border Collie, 9 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
RCH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Dash Seahawk Jukasu, Nicholas Saunto
Adult Male BM BOW CH Carr Von Hocking Hugel Hirt, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF CH Bella May Kriegerin Vonchercar, Steven Rockoff, Rachel Rohde
CH USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang
CH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
RBM Harvest Wind Write A New Chapter Michelle Balent, John J Balent Ii

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
BHM RBM CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy RBF Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene
BHF BF CH Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW Br8knex King Ragnar, Shane Griggs, Bobbie Jo Griggs
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
RCH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters
RBM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley Antwon N Rondo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female RBF Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Int. Female BF BOB Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Sealyham Terrier, Dartans Company Glamorous Lady
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes
RCH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Portrait Of Perfection, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Jingles I'm A Believer, Jill Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Jingle's Well I'll Be Dammed, Jill Moore
NFP BP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize, Nancy Randolph

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Chasing Shadows
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingles I'm A Believer
3rd) Schipperke, CH Barbil Action Figure
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RBIMBS English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

View Event >