I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/07/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 7, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog,
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RCH CH Skylyn-l-sin's Up The Creek, Christine Mc Lean
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Supernova Infinita Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Altiere's Kiss Of Revenge, Bianca Smedley
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RCH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM CH Danemarknshakti Now We're Talking, Jason Dubman
CH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
RCH CH Danemarknmagzus Rich As Honesty, Jason Dubman
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, PTN URO1 CH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future

Scenthounds

Beagle,
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Orange Crush, Kenton Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
CH PTN CH'PR'Clayborn's Silver Plume, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Julie Whitehead
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
Female Puppy BF CH Properts Way To The Seashore, Tasha Grieser
Jr. Female RBF Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
CH CH URO2 Beaucaniche Joie De Vivre SPOT, Sherry M Stanley
GRCH NI NC PTA GRCH Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH GRCH Providential's Faith N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH GRCH Jacknic Bearcove Foreign Trade, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB GRCH Quickstep Deleware, Michael Litz, Pamela Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Quickstep Deleware
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard, Lori Omey

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF Sfx Hokey Smokes!, Lori Chapek-carleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Masasyu's Storms A Comin Blizzard

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Orphe De L'ombre Rouge De Phrygie, Susan Griffin
Female Puppy BF URO1 Birdwing Oberklasse-dieb, Shelby Vannarsdall

Border Collie, 9 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Hot And Spicy, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB NV NC NI PTA URO2 CH Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM Dash Seahawk Jukasu, Nicholas Saunto
Adult Male BM BOW CH Carr Von Hocking Hugel Hirt, Rachelle Grabowski
Female Puppy BF CH Bella May Kriegerin Vonchercar, Steven Rockoff, Rachel Rohde
CH USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang
CH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash
RBM Harvest Wind Write A New Chapter Michelle Balent, John J Balent Ii

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy RBM Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
BHM BM BOW CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene
Female Puppy RBF Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene
BHF BF CH Dreamwinds Evenstar's Light, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Clf Oliver, Deborah Alexander And Sharon Reagan

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clf Oliver
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RBM Br8knex King Ragnar Shane Griggs, Bobbie Jo Griggs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
10-12.5"
Male Puppy BMV BM Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky, Patricia M Robinson

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Int. Female RBF Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE AC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier,
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Tundra Mysia Zaglada@montana Sky
4th) Sealyham Terrier, Raven Oak Shall We Dance

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Bdk's Sun Shining On Lila Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Tough As Nail's, James Forbes
RCH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Travis Wonder Of The World, Shawn Brown
RCH CH Portrait Of Perfection, Shawn Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Jingles I'm A Believer, Jill Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Jingle's Well I'll Be Dammed, Jill Moore
NFP BP Jingle's Oh Say Can You See?, Jill Moore

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Look At This Jewel At Sunrize, Nancy Randolph

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB London Iontach's Georgia Peach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Barbil Action Figure, Diana Dick

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
RBM Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Chasing Shadows
2nd) Dalmatian, London Iontach's Georgia Peach
3rd) French Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Jingles I'm A Believer

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
GREAT DANE, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

BIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RBIS Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin

View Event >