Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (05/27/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

May 28, 2022

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

May 28, 2022, Trial 1, 27 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 CH Protea's Allow Me, Doberman Pinscher, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
1st) URO1 CH Protea's Allow Me, Doberman Pinscher, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 94
3rd) Listed Entry, 90
4th) Listed Entry, 70

RO 1B - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
URO1 PN CH Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Golden Retriever, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin, 92
URO1 Hall's Southern Grace, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 81
Once In A Blue Moon Stargazer, Golden Retriever, Deborah Lafountain, 77
Zena Die Kriegerin, German Shepherd Dog, Donna Miceli, 83
1st) URO1 BN PN Dreamcatchers Like A Rock, Unrecognized, Gloria Reeves, 97
2nd) URO2 WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Rat Terrier, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith, 95
3rd) URO2 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 94
4th) URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Angela Smith, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
RACEN CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Eleanor Moffett, 84
1st) URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 97
2nd) NHD PN URO1 NE AC Abbys Regal Hart SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Tina Allbritton, 97
3rd) URO1 CH'PR'Cohills What A Wicked Ride, Rat Terrier, Krestie Harville, Amanda Hill, 97
4th) BA UCD UWP URO1 GRCH'PR'Cohills Sweet N Sour Sadie SPOT-ON, Rat Terrier, Lexi Foster Jones, Jennifer Jones, 93

RO 2B - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
1st) NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, German Shepherd Dog, Stephanie Godwin, 82
2nd) NC URO2 GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 77

RO 3B - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
1st) URO3 Laird Vom Drache Wappen, Unrecognized, Donna Miceli, 100

May 28, 2022, Trial 2, 25 Entries

RO 1A - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
Listed Entry, 82
Listed Entry, 79
1st) URO1 CH Protea's Allow Me, Doberman Pinscher, Laura Gummelt, Helia Driscoll, 97
2nd) Listed Entry, 90
3rd) Overo I Feel The Rein, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Barbara Weiner, 85
4th) Hobie Farguson, German Shepherd Dog, Kim Farguson, 84

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
1st) URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, Standard Poodle, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle, 96
2nd) URO1 NC PN CH Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein, 91

RO 2B - Judge: Miriam "mim" Aiken
URO1 Hall's Southern Grace, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 79
NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, German Shepherd Dog, Stephanie Godwin, 78
1st) URO2 WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Rat Terrier, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith, 97
2nd) URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Angela Smith, 96
3rd) URO2 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 90
4th) NC URO2 GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Cari Hall, 86

View Event >