We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (05/27/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

May 29, 2022

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

May 29, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Ttk Fire and Brimstone, Joanna Stern, Rebecca Burnham
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Samuelson's Kana'ti, Billie Samuelson
RCH CH Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
GRCH BOB EGCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RGRCH EGCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RBM Ttk Putin On The Ritz Vom Joanna Stern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Casa Dragos Amelia Red Baroness, Susan Day
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM Diavol Dogo Bakari, Rebecca Fletcher
BHF BF BOW BOB Pakhra Magnifika Rodina, Rebecca Fletcher
CH CH Debonair's Atlas, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

GREAT DANE Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance SPOT-ON, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dark Sun Vom Drachenheim, Khari Saleur
CH BOB URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Carroll
1st) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance SPOT-ON
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Pakhra Magnifika Rodina
3rd) Boxer, EGCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury
4th) Rottweiler, URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
CH BOB GRCH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King
RCH CH Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 AC BN Kennebecs Key To Somebunnys Heart, Joan Lowrey

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
CH CH'PR'Laelaps Empyrean Secret War, Vicki Frey
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Inside Out, Vicki Frey
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna, Vicki Frey

Thai Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Niece's Timeless Relic, Denise Ivey
Female Puppy BF Eva Tenacious Ivey, Denise Ivey
CH BOB GRCH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones
RCH Invalid Entry

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Belaya Tzigane Of Infinita, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Carroll
1st) Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH URO1 AC BN Kennebecs Key To Somebunnys Heart
3rd) Afghan Hound, GRCH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Empyrean Zinfindel Dna

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling, Lexie Lanier

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy Gg Spirit Of Battle, Abigail Mc Millin, Nicholas Mc Millin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH URO1 PN CH Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arkgold Trademark Amica Chloe, Joanna Lindy Beeson, Marissa Hendrix

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Seadog Reeses Pieces Brittany, Kris Hawkins
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy Kvalis The Fire Inside At Galia, Eleanor Moffett
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mithril's Opal Force Of Nature, Haley Clemons
CH CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
GRCH BOB GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford
RGRCH GRCH Top Stiel Round Two At Wanderlust, Misty Frye

Standard Poodle M/C, 19 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rose City Simply The Best, Kay Andrews, Kathryn Zimmerman
RCH CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RGRCH URO1 SGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Christina Howard, David Howard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rose City Simply The Best
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. BHF BFV BF 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
CH CH'PR'Sierra's River Monster, Tina Wilemon, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON
2nd) Keeshond, Listed Entry
3rd) Lundehund, NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
GRCH BOB SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cedar Hill Heart Of Gold, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
Female Puppy BF Cedar Hill Deep In The Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RCH NNCH SC AN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
GRCH SI GRCH MC EHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Female Puppy BFV BF Stonefox Knight Song, Krystal Viola Collard, Emily O Collard
TERVUEREN
CH BOB BN ACD BA NHD SC AI AE UCDX CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Unlimited Motion Z Jurajskiego, Anne Harris
Open Male RBM Veyron Speed Z Jurajskiego, Anne Harris
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Espuela's A Hope and A Prayer, Anne Harris

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
ROUGH
SMOOTH
CH BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF CH NC Orrin Van Neerland, Heather Perillo
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB EGCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Arika Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Alexander Barton
Adult Female BF BOW BOB NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, Stephanie Godwin
RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
GRCH UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nl13

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kismets M'lady Gwynevere, Marcia Vail
GRCH NHD EN URO1 EGCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail, Taylor Barnes
RBF Kismet's Hey Kerry Ann Marcia Vail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Hall's Southern Grace, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Heart Of Gold
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 Hall's Southern Grace
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Kismets M'lady Gwynevere

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Hairless Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Elements Mixing It Up, Karen Kimball
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Strider's Heart&soul@rizen Sun, Debbie Holmes, Elaine Lambino
CH CH'PR'Elements Force Of Nature@strider, Debbie Holmes
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Nl20

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH BN PN RACEA VPA UWPO AP4 UNJ CA UGWPCH GRC Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB CH'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey, Electra Blair
RCH URO2 WSD CH'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Elements Mixing It Up
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Jr. Male BM CH Qbnk's 305, Raul Fahundea, Yaricel Fahundea, Morgan Hopkins
Jr. Female RBF Pbk Freya Of Thb, Morgan Hopkins
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Dirty Harry, Katie Mc Cutcheon
RCH CH Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB CH Daniel Konti Tiara Cali, Debbie Haas

CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Legacy's Dancing In The Moonli, Elaine E Taylor
RBF Legacy's Followed By A Moon Sh Tiffany Laitner

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu, Geneva Fain
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Papillon, CH URO1 Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Incredibullz Dirty Harry
4th) French Bulldog, EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited

BIS Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel
RBIS Thai Ridgeback, GRCH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones

May 29, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 10 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Ttk Fire and Brimstone, Joanna Stern, Rebecca Burnham
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Lieben's Conjuring Flames, Sarah Sanchez
RCH CH Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
GRCH BOB EGCH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RGRCH EGCH Shenanigans Tommy Fury, Benjamin Guilherme
RBM Ttk Putin On The Ritz Vom Joanna Stern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Casa Dragos Amelia Red Baroness, Susan Day
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF PN Diavol Dogo Balwina, Rebecca Fletcher
BHF BF Asmiradiamondsky Undrago Dargento, Rebecca Fletcher, Karina Poltavtseva
CH BOB CH Debonair's Atlas, James Bowen, Cody Bowen

GREAT DANE Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Owczarek Podhalanski, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance SPOT-ON, Dariusz Stanek

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Owczarek Podhalanski, CH Pan Wladzio Gold Brilliance SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, EGCH Notloc's Pandemic
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's Atlas
4th) Rottweiler, URO2 WSD CH Mecham's Justice For All SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
GRCH BOB EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Carroll
1st) Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
CH BOB CH Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
RCH GRCH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 AC BN Kennebecs Key To Somebunnys Heart, Joan Lowrey

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
Female Puppy BF BOB Eva Tenacious Ivey, Denise Ivey
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones

WHIPPET Entries
Judge Sonia Yearwood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Belaya Tzigane Of Infinita, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonia Yearwood
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Bakura's Southern Soul
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, Eva Tenacious Ivey
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH URO1 AC BN Kennebecs Key To Somebunnys Heart

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
CH BOB CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling, Lexie Lanier

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy Excused
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH URO1 PN CH Mystic Ridge Blue Jean Apollo, Abigail Mcmillin, Nicholas Mcmillin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arkgold Trademark Amica Chloe, Joanna Lindy Beeson, Marissa Hendrix

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Seadog Reeses Pieces Brittany, Kris Hawkins
CH CH Seadog Lady Dixie Glittersparkles, Kris Hawkins

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Kvalis The Fire Inside At Galia, Eleanor Moffett
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mithril's Opal Force Of Nature, Haley Clemons
CH CH Rose City's Gentlemen Prefer B, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH URO2 CH Eloise's Samus At Figz, April Albin, Bambi Kaminski, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle
GRCH BOB GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
RGRCH GRCH Aldea Going To Cafe' Monster, Jennifer Ann Frazier, Paula R Ford

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Poetrys N' Faksas Vital Idol, Christina Howard, David Howard
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Rose City's Bette Davis Eyes, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH URO1 SGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta SPOT-ON, Christina Howard, David Howard
RGRCH GRCH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Carroll
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Waaps Shatter The Glass Ceiling
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Carroll
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Lundehund, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Carroll
Adult Male BM BOB NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody, Kim Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Carroll
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON
2nd) Lundehund, NC NE Sakaris Mad Eye Moody

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges
GRCH BOB SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM CH Cedar Hill Heart Of Gold, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
Female Puppy RBF Cedar Hill Deep In The Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RCH NNCH SC AN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
GRCH SI GRCH MC EHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB BN ACD BA NHD SC AI AE UCDX CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM Unlimited Motion Z Jurajskiego, Anne Harris
Open Male BM Veyron Speed Z Jurajskiego, Anne Harris
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Espuela's A Hope and A Prayer, Anne Harris

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
ROUGH
SMOOTH
CH BOB CH Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF CH NC Orrin Van Neerland, Heather Perillo
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB EGCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Arika Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Alexander Barton
Adult Female RBF NC CH URO2 Stephanie's Sophie Vom Hall, Stephanie Godwin
RBM Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH Steels Ursa Major, Kaile Buisson
RCH CH Steels Tikaroa, Kaile Buisson
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH GRCH Maynard's I'ma Gonna Win, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nl13

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Kismets M'lady Gwynevere, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB AC RACES RATN USR UFR DGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RBF Kismet's Hey Kerry Ann Marcia Vail

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Hall's Southern Grace, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, BN ACD BA NHD SC AI AE UCDX CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 Hall's Southern Grace
4th) Dutch Shepherd, EGCH Nexxus Van Neerland

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
COATED
HAIRLESS
Hairless Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Hairless Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Elements Mixing It Up, Karen Kimball
Hairless Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Strider's Heart&soul@rizen Sun, Debbie Holmes, Elaine Lambino
CH BOB CH'PR'Elements Force Of Nature@strider, Debbie Holmes
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP N21

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH CH'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
RCH CH'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH BN PN RACEA VPA UWPO AP4 UNJ CA UGWPCH GRC Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Mill's Magic Man, Bucky Mills
RCH CH'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey, Electra Blair

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH'PR'Bridges' Sparky At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Bohemian Rhapsody, Shaleena Stone, Zachary Stone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Big Groves Dixie At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Elements Force Of Nature@strider
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Mill's Magic Man
4th) Jagdterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Qbnk's 305, Raul Fahundea, Yaricel Fahundea, Morgan Hopkins
Jr. Female RBF Pbk Freya Of Thb, Morgan Hopkins
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
RCH CH Rb V For Vendetta Of Vb, Krista Havas

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM CH URO1 Patuxent's Miles Of The Revolu, Geneva Fain
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Wanderlust I Can Touch Clouds, Misty Frye

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Showcase Boogie Man, Brett Bunch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Showcase Boogie Man
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Qbnk's 305

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Stonerun Let Him Into Your Heart, Stephanie Hart
RBIS Beagle, EGCH Wolfrun Oh Look At Me, Felicity Trammel

View Event >