We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/23/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 25, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Hq Thanksgiving Celebration, Christina Gremo
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm, Scotti Sarinske
Jr. Female RBF CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran
CH CH Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
RBM Treasured Bronze Sun Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
RCH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Tosa Ken, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket, Daryl Dieterle

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Bel-mar's Vixen V Mnm
3rd) Rottweiler, Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
4th) Tosa Ken, Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB AP VPA USA UAGI UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, AP VPA USA UAGI UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH URO3 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Kylie Hirschy Seivert
CH BOB CH Calico's Disco Duck, Katrina Guse
RCH CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
GRCH BOB GRCH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW Red Oaks Worth The Weight, Sheri Laufenberg
BHM RBM CH Timber Run's Dark Knight, Jennifer Rudolph
Female Puppy BF Kendlands Lady Talia, Kimberly J Lohman
CH BOB CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
RCH CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB UCD Willabe Division Bell, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder

Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Disco Duck
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Carefrees On The Go
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 10 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska
Female Puppy Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHF BF Kansa Youmakeme Feellikedancin', Julie Lamonska And Mya Lamonska
CH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tazer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kansa Something To Be Proud Of

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Male BM Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Adult Female RBF UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
CH CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Highcrofts Modern Muse, Sara Koenig

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Collie, Highcrofts Modern Muse
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Bluerains Pick Your Passion
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Sailor
NFP Flame

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
Jr. Female BF CH Midwest Mini Cookie, Kathy Carman
RBF Oz's Kashmir Annette Baker

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
3rd) English Toy Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann

View Event >