We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/23/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 24, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Hq Thanksgiving Celebration, Christina Gremo
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran
RBM Treasured Bronze Sun Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs
RCH CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Rottweiler Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Tosa Ken, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket, Daryl Dieterle

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
4th) Tosa Ken, Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM URO1 SHR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
CH BOB GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH URO3 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOB Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH High Stakes Xtra Zora, Dawn Bell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Kylie Hirschy Seivert
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
RCH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
GRCH GRCH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Trekkers Purple Passion, Marna A Henry
Female Puppy RBF Kendlands Lady Talia, Kimberly J Lohman
Open Female Snowdens Snow Queen Of Arandel, Cathy Elmer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB UCD Willabe Division Bell, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy RBF Jax Magic La Vie En Rose, Ann Helm
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
3rd) English Pointer, CH High Stakes Xtra Zora
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male RBM Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHM BM CH Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska
Female Puppy Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHF BF BOW BOB Kansa Youmakeme Feellikedancin', Julie Lamonska And Mya Lamonska
CH CH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Youmakeme Feellikedancin'

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Male RBM Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Female Puppy RBF Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Adult Female UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF BF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOB Goodtimes I Can Only Imagine, Lorraine E Harnwell
CH CH Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga, Siri Valencia

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Australian Shepherd, Bluerains Partner In Crime
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Goodtimes I Can Only Imagine
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen
CH BOB CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Male BM CH Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Midwest Mini Cookie, Kathy Carman
RBF Oz's Kashmir Annette Baker

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz
2nd) Mi-Ki, CH Midwest Mini Cookie
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Queen Isabella
4th) Boston Terrier, Deb's L'il Southern Comfort

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

View Event >