We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (08/23/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 24, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Treasured Bronze Sun, Kaye Krueger
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies, Vonal Curran
RBM Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT, Rachel Prince

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
RCH CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann

Rottweiler Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Tosa Ken, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket, Daryl Dieterle

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Kangal Dog, CH Ilkel Asalet Eylul SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abadie's Chasing Fireflies
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON
4th) Tosa Ken, Jora Riona Centrum Aka Cricket

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me, Teri Poziombke

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Oakhill Play Miss T For Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM URO1 SHR Ajsilvercreek Afistfulofdollars, Anne Nicholson, Jeff Nicholson
CH BOB GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH URO3 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM BOB Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH High Stakes Xtra Zora, Dawn Bell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Mystical Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM BOB Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Kylie Hirschy Seivert
CH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
RCH CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Shining Star Lando Calrissian, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF It Must Have Been Fate, Edwin Kerr
GRCH GRCH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Trekkers Purple Passion, Marna A Henry
Female Puppy RBF Kendlands Lady Talia, Kimberly J Lohman
Open Female Snowdens Snow Queen Of Arandel, Cathy Elmer
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers, Jennifer Zingula

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Open Female BF BOB UCD Willabe Division Bell, Denise Scanlan, Jean Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHF BF BOB Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy RBF Jax Magic La Vie En Rose, Ann Helm
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT
2nd) Field Spaniel, Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Thief Of Hearts
4th) English Pointer, CH High Stakes Xtra Zora

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska
Female Puppy Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female BF Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
BHF RBF Kansa Youmakeme Feellikedancin', Julie Lamonska And Mya Lamonska
CH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Kansa Something To Be Proud Of

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Bluerains Partner In Crime, Michelle Ambrosius, Alexis Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Jr. Male BM Bluerains Sensational Mind, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Open Male CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
Adult Female UAGI Echolight Fly By Night, Kirsten Tardiff
BHF RBF UAGII Echolight Smoke And Mirrors, Kirsten Tardiff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chavers Midnight Agent Cooper, Helen Korbut

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
TERVUEREN
BHF BFV BF BOB Temptation's Spark Of Life, Jennifer Krapf, James Krapf

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOB Goodtimes I Can Only Imagine, Lorraine E Harnwell
CH CH Goodtime Midnight Jet From Ga, Siri Valencia

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH URO1 Moro Shylo's Kuma SPOT-ON, Arleen Ravanelli

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Australian Shepherd, Bluerains Pick Your Passion
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Temptation's Spark Of Life
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Goodtimes I Can Only Imagine

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Flash
NFP Flame

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka, Karen Hansen, Jared Hansen
CH CH Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM CH Fayeland's Spooktacular Dante, Connie Abel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Midwest Mini Cookie, Kathy Carman
RBF Oz's Kashmir Annette Baker

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Ringer's Puttin' On The Ritz
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Rocky Mountain's Lady Tinka
3rd) Boston Terrier, Deb's L'il Southern Comfort
4th) Mi-Ki, CH Midwest Mini Cookie

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO3 USJ GRCH HRCH Sand Spring Evry Paws A Winner SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Bluerains Pick Your Passion, Elizabeth Fishler, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

View Event >