I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 9, 2019

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Leonberger, Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
2nd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
BHM BM BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Female Puppy BF BOB Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
Jr. Female RBF CH Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Jr. Female BF BOB Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Minis Matilda SPOT, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson
3rd) Golden Retriever, Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Up

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Open Female BF BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV Avonlea Exhale, Susan Henderson
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
CH NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak
RCH NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
GRCH BOB GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile, Eleanor Heagy, Shery Alligood

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset
4th) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves

Terriers

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Jr. Female RBF CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH BOB NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) Sealyham Terrier, CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Maureen Gargan
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Maureen Gargan
CH GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Maureen Gargan
1st) Italian Greyhound, CH Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti
2nd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Celebre Journey To Chantryile, Eleanor Heagy, Shery Alligood
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

View Event >