I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 9, 2019

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise, Amy Samida

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Leonberger, Heartn'soul's Lick And A Promise
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB CH Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
Jr. Female RBF CH Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Minis Matilda SPOT, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chocolat Dartek's Up
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
Female Puppy RBFV Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak
RCH NC PTA CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
GRCH GRCH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt

Terriers

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female RBF CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) Sealyham Terrier, CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti, Dorothy Douglass
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Marchwind Prince Carlo Ponti

BIS Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

View Event >