I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (02/08/2019) / Friday Agility

February 8, 2019

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 200
2nd) USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer, 174.24

Division II - B
1st) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 200
4th) URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 200
UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 198
CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 193

Division III - A
1st) Scally, Unrecognized, Tina Rofritz, Autumn Rofritz, 198

Division III - B
1st) CH Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Standard Poodle, Aubrey Lacrosse, 198
2nd) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 188

Agility II - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 190

Division II - A
1st) UCD UAGI HR Pj's Blaze Of Gunfire, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, Mark Holcomb, 200

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
4th) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 193
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 190
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 190

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 191
2nd) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 173.79

Agility III - Judge: Georgene D Knight

Division I
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 200

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 197

View Event >