I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

2019 SETWA Days / 2019 SETWA Days Nite Hunt

February 22, 2019

Location: Union, South Carolina

MOH: Max Summerlin

View and purchase photos
Placement Dog Name Breed Owner Handler Score
Placement

Overall Hunt Winner

Dog Name

NITECH 'PR' Carolina Creek Moonshine

Breed

TW

Owner

Jeremy Jarrad

Handler

Jeremy

Placement

Opposite Sex Hunt Winner

Dog Name

PR' Timber Rockin Mia

Breed

TW

Owner

Jerry Crawford Jr

Handler

Jesse Rubbins

Placement

Saturday

Placement

Grand Nite Champion

Placement

1st

Dog Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Carrol's Crack The Whip

Breed

TW

Owner

Robert Carrol

Handler

Eddie Spencer

Score

425+

Placement

2nd

Dog Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Tar Hill Tuff

Breed

TW

Owner

Matt Miller Jr, Michael Willis

Handler

Matt Miller Jr

Score

300+

Placement

Nite Champion

Placement

1st/1st/HS Dog

Dog Name

NITECH 'PR' Carolina Creek Moonshine

Breed

TW

Owner

Jeremy Jarrad

Handler

Jeremy

Score

900+

Placement

2nd

Dog Name

PR' Special K

Breed

TW

Owner

Zack Tessner

Handler

Preston Hampton

Score

525+

Placement

3rd

Dog Name

PR' Catwalkin Roxy

Breed

BLU

Owner

Austin Therrell, Travis Allen

Handler

Austin Therrell

Score

350+

Placement

Registered

Placement

1st/2nd

Dog Name

PR' Timber Rockin Mia

Breed

TW

Owner

Jerry Crawford Jr

Handler

Jesse Rubbins

Score

525+

Placement

2nd

Dog Name

PR' Slow Talking Lucas

Breed

TW

Owner

Mike Carroll

Handler

Mike

Score

350+

Placement

3rd

Dog Name

PR' Kelly's Hardwood Dixie

Breed

TW

Owner

Kendrick Kelly

Handler

Quanja Jennings

Score

150+

Placement

4th

Dog Name

PR' Bean's Playboy Jr

Breed

TW

Owner

Al Kimberlin

Handler

Ken Church

Score

150+

Placement

5th

Dog Name

PR' Heavy Metal Homer

Breed

TW

Owner

Larry Douglas

Handler

Andy Strunk

Score

100+

Placement

6th

Dog Name

PR' Neosho River Louann

Breed

TW

Owner

Ross Mullis

Handler

Travis Allen

Score

50+

Placement

7th

Dog Name

PR' Cool Creek Stunner

Breed

TW

Owner

Myron Harris

Handler

Myron

Score

50+

Placement

8th

Dog Name

PR' Pistol Pete

Breed

TW

Owner

Samuel Cassida

Handler

Samuel

Score

25+

Placement

9th

Dog Name

PR' Bark & Buzz's Fast Track

Breed

TW

Owner

Olin Martin

Handler

Dalton Evans

Score

25+

Placement

Cast Winners

Placement
Dog Name

PR' Tar Hill Tuff

Breed

TW

Owner

Matt Miller Jr, Michael Willis

Score

300+

Placement

Dog Name

PR' Hardwood Swamp Molly

Breed

TW

Owner

Robert Carrol, Eddie Spencer

Score

200+

Placement
Dog Name

PR' Canaland Baptist Moses

Breed

TW

Owner

Bucky Pack

Score

175+

Placement

Dog Name

PR' Flat Rock's Boogar Hollow Bobo

Breed

TW

Owner

Jonathan Strong

Score

100+

Placement

TWBFA High Scoring Male

Dog Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Keatons Mud River Big Mack

Breed

TW

Owner

Douglas Keaton, David Kock

Placement
Placement

Friday

Placement

Grand Nite Champion

Placement

1st/1st/HS Dog

Dog Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Canaland Baptist Moses

Breed

TW

Owner

Bucky Pack

Handler

Bucky

Score

425+

Placement

2nd

Dog Name

GRNITECH 'PR' Keatons Mud River Big Mack

Breed

TW

Owner

Douglas Keaton, David Kock

Score

275+

Placement

Nite Champion

Placement

1st

Dog Name

NITECH 'PR' Gore's Rock

Breed

ENG

Owner

Barry C Gore

Handler

Joseph Rawls

Score

225+

Placement

2nd

Dog Name

NITECH 'PR' Carolina Creek Moonshine

Breed

TW

Owner

Jeremy Jarrad

Handler

Jeremy

Score

225+

Placement

3rd

Dog Name

CH NITECH 'PR' High Voltage Power Surge

Breed

ENG

Owner

Greg Lancaster

Handler

Greg

Score

100+

Placement

Registered

Placement

1st/2nd

Dog Name

PR' Timber Rockin Mia

Breed

TW

Owner

Jerry Crawford Jr

Handler

Jesse Rubbins

Score

400+

Placement

2nd/3rd

Dog Name

PR' Slow Talking Lucas

Breed

TW

Owner

Mike Carrol

Handler

Mike

Score

350+

Placement

3rd

Dog Name

PR' Stone's Singing Dolly

Breed

TW

Owner

John Stone

Handler

M Ayers

Score

350+

Placement

4th

Dog Name

PR' Bark & Buzz's Fast Track

Breed

TW

Owner

Olin Martin

Handler

Dalton Evans

Score

275+

Placement

5th

Dog Name

PR' Powells Rock River Amos

Breed

TW

Owner

Michael W Powell

Handler

Stacey Mace

Score

225+

Placement

6th

Dog Name

PR' Neosho River Louann

Breed

TW

Owner

Ross Mullis

Handler

Travis Allen

Score

150+

Placement

7th

Dog Name

PR' Cool Creek Stunner

Breed

TW

Owner

Myron Harris

Handler

Myron

Score

150+

Placement

8th

Dog Name

PR' Grays Crek Jarhead

Breed

TW

Owner

Wayne Bunch, Ronnie Mace

Handler

Coley Treadway

Score

125+

Placement

9th

Dog Name

PR' Lanham's Tom

Breed

TW

Owner

Charles Lanham

Handler

Charles

Score

100+

Placement

Cast Winners

Placement
Dog Name

PR' Rock River Smoke

Breed

TW

Owner

Cody Kiker

Score

225+

Placement

Dog Name

PR' Ratliffs T Bone

Breed

TW

Owner

Mac Marrow, Laurel Turner

Score

75+

Placement
Dog Name

PR' Hardwood Swamp Molly

Breed

TW

Owner

Robert Carrol, Eddie Spencer

Score

25+

Placement