I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/02/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

February 3, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Tyler, Texas

Judge: Judith Powell

PreTrial Novice
PTA Gipsie Cardova Tejas, Kimberle Lullo, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
NE NV PTS URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P
NE PTS Syzygy's Gia, Ellisa Mitchell, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Monique Raye Krouse, Australian Shepherd, Elt P
NN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Elt P
PTE A Walk On The Wild Side, Mim Aiken, Miniature Pinscher, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd PTE NHD NN CH UWP CA UJJ Sunburg's Lilo And Stitch, Barbara De Lamar, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
3rd NE PTS Syzygy's Gia, Ellisa Mitchell, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTM URO2 Travista's Hustlers & Schemes, Jennifer Myers, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE NV PTS URO2 Aika Von Rosshaus, Rita Ledda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN PTE Fire In The Hole Raylan, Margret Wilson, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NV PTS URO1 ALCH Kismet Farm Clancy Mac Clancy, Marcia Vail, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
3rd NE AV PTE Foster Grant's Predicament, Amy Mathews, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NE NI SC PTE Madelyn Made Me Do It, Kathy Carlson, French Bulldog, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NV NHD AE NC Cara's Second To None, Anne E Lincoln, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
2nd AE NV NI PTS Bstlttl Captain On Stormy Seas, Kaitlyn Leeper, Australian Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SV SI UJJ UWP AN URO3 CH CAX MC PTE Cher Car's Lil' Miss Pistol SPOT-ON, Jackie Stephenson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NHD AN SC PTE The Jazz Man, Georgann Hughes, Pekingese, Adv Ext P
3rd NV AE AC Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Deborah Maicach, Italian Greyhound, Adv Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME NHD SI AN EC Coal Vom Haus Loyal Heart, Vicki J Jackson, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME RATCHX11 MC SN Dolce Gambino, Christine Beisert, Donald Beisert, Greyhound, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SE SI SC URX AN PTE UCD UROC One Ash Just Peachy, Jerri Martin, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EE CA EV MN EC Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd ME SN MC PTE Sundowner Cast A Giant Shadow, Teresa King, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P
EN Astra Luminosa, Ellen Heavner, Lagotto Romagnolo, Elt Ext P

View Event >