I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/02/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 2, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Judge: Deb Kramer

PreTrial Novice
PTN URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P
NC Oldsquaw Sherman T Potter, Susan Johnson, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick, Golden Retriever, Nov P
NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Nov P
PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AC NHD AI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Mst P
NI URO1 CA PTE SC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NC PTM URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AI NN SC PTE URO3 UUD Blu Lochs Another Blk-wht Nite, William Schriver Or Melissa Schriver, Collie, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTM URO1 UGRACH Rylee, Eileen Kern, Amb, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Oldsquaw Sherman T Potter, Susan Johnson, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTA Windward Self Fulfilled Prophecy, Kathryn Barc, Michael Roehrs, Field Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NHD AI NN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Superior A
1st SI PTE NN AV SC UCD URO3 Mr. Spiderman, Brenda L Royer, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd SI SC SE PTE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SE AN ALCH Touchstone's Treasure Chest SPOT, Brenda Mc Kee, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AI NN SC PTE URO3 UUD Blu Lochs Another Blk-wht Nite, William Schriver Or Melissa Schriver, Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AC SI NN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd PTE NV SI SC Leaken Paradis Jumping Jade, Gladys Cataline, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd NI URO1 CA PTE SC GRCH Quest Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Sup Cnt P
AI SC Firesyde's Hang Em High, Ann Toman, Amy Moore, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN PTE MC CH Tifari's All The Rage, Daniel Gilliland And Betty-ann Gilliland, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd NN NHD AV SE PTE MC Windwards Third Times A Charm, Kathryn Barc, Michael Roehrs, Field Spaniel, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st MI SV NHD EC AN UAGII Blazer's Griffin Of Cher Car, Bonnie Blazer, Doug Blazer, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
2nd MI AN EC Rose Gold Merceds Vom Mittelwest, Lisa Meleski, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC SN EI EE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht, Min American Shepherd, Elt Cnt P HIT

View Event >