I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 3, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Dakri's Brain And Brawn, Martha J Husband, Kristina Ryan

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOB Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter
GRCH BOB GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW High Stakes Life Of The Party, Sandy Francis
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kl Sambuca Black V Gallentree

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Hero
4th) Great Dane, CH Good Time Charley

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
NFP BP Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Boon Jr, Samantha Snider, Bonnie Snider
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey, Bonnie Snider

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Beagle, Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Boon Jr
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Red Stripe A Case For Davinci, Julia Morris

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Farao Anubis I'm All Ears, Laura Hughes-williams Or Kendra Williams

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Entourage Rocket Man, Jan Decker
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Woods Runner One Last Time, Barbara Timm
Adult Female RBF Chaparral Lucille Of Elain-ward, Shelley Hennessy
BHF BF BOW BOB Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Greyhound, SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
2nd) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
3rd) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Crescendo Pawsup Everything&more, Liz Mc Leod

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOW BOB Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
Adult Female BF AC SI NN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
RCH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley
Jr. Female BF Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco
CH BOB PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Kelrobin Its A Long Way 2 The Top, Alison Weber

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
Jr. Female RBF Alice In Wonderland Mon Salai, Michele Harvey
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
NFP BP Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
NFP BP Sarafina Amaris Noir Of Forest, Michele Harvey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female BF BOB Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays, Marie Elizabeth Teschler

Wirehaired Point. Griffon,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chukars Bear Hug Tanks Memorys, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
4th) Labrador Retriever, Kelrobin Its A Long Way 2 The Top

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Tricia Till

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
Female Puppy RBF Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Midnight Arctic Fury
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male RBM New Dawn Title Wave At Bur Oak, Patricia Marsh
BHM BM Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Hot Shot Chasing Waves, Cheryl De Rosen
CH GRCH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Collie,
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Female RBF Cher Car's Fire In Every Nouk, Cheryl Carlson
CH PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
RCH URO1 USJCH CH CA MV SN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
GRCH PTN URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang
CH CH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOW CH Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier
Jr. Female BF Redfields Gold Rush, Mary Rottier
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RCH CH Fanta-c's Shut It Down @ Rdwood SPOT-ON, Mary Campbell, Amanda Stevens
GRCH GRCH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady
BHF BF BOW BOB Pinnacle Eternal Flame, Lisa Leady

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Eternal Flame
3rd) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Serenity Fairy Princess Lainie, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 9 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Chaparral Star Date, Shelley Hennessy
Jr. Female BF Keto's Ms. Ida Mae, Cheryl Wellnitz
Open Female RBF Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost
BHF Chaparral Startle, Shelley Hennessy
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Majestik Chasing Shadows, Sharon Griffin
GRCH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Chasing Shadows
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, CH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREYHOUND, SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker
DUTCH SHEPHERD, PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTS NI UWP AC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
WHITE SHEPHERD, NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
BORDER TERRIER, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

BIS Greyhound, SV SC AN CTX CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >