I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 2, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Lyndobe's Truly Unforgettable, Terence K Kinchsular
GRCH BOB GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB High Stakes Life Of The Party, Sandy Francis
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kl Sambuca Black V Gallentree

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB AC NV AI PTS URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, High Stakes Life Of The Party
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, AC NV AI PTS URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Hero

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie, Bonnie Snider

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
NFP Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity, Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
Adult Female BF BOW BOB AC SI NN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
RCH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
Jr. Female RBF Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco
CH PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Kelrobin Its A Long Way 2 The Top, Alison Weber
CH BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
CH CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak
RCH CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays, Marie Elizabeth Teschler

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Standard Poodle, Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
Female Puppy RBF Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Midnight Arctic Fury
4th) Norwegian Buhund, Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male RBM New Dawn Title Wave At Bur Oak, Patricia Marsh
BHM BM BOB Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Cornus In The Beginning, Susan Geers-meiners, Laura Endres

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Dutch Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Female BF CH Cassowary's Verrassing, Jean Ray
CH PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
RCH SC UMJ AN CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB EC SN EI EE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW CH Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier
Jr. Female BF Redfields Gold Rush, Mary Rottier
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal Fairy Classic Elegance SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus In The Beginning
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, PTN URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
4th) Briard, CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
GRCH Invalid Entry

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female RBF Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Adult Female BF BOB Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady
BHF BF BOW BOB Pinnacle Eternal Flame, Lisa Leady

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Eternal Flame
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
3rd) Sealyham Terrier, Dartans Company Glamorous Lady
4th) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Luvras Senasis Molas, Stormy Hayes
RCH CH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Keto's Ms. Ida Mae, Cheryl Wellnitz
Open Female RBF Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost
GRCH BOB GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female RBF Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
CH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
4th) Lowchen, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, PTN USJ CA CH Cher Car's Scrappy Doo, Brittany Behm, Ryan Behm
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry

BIS Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

View Event >