I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 2, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Lyndobe's Noteworthy V Mosaic, Lynne A Coleman
Jr. Male BM Dreamweavers Dance With Dragon, Kala Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Lyndobe's Truly Unforgettable, Terence K Kinchsular
GRCH BOB GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM High Stakes Life Of The Party, Sandy Francis
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy
RCH CH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kl Sambuca Black V Gallentree

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB AC NV AI PTS URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, CH Good Time Charley
3rd) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, AC NV AI PTS URO1 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie, Bonnie Snider

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
NFP BP Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity, Bonnie Snider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Wicked's Shut'em Up Allie
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wickeds Midnight Boogity

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman, Gail Morad

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom At Center Ice Yzerman
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Chocolat Dartek's Up, Kathy Hawkins

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable
Adult Female BF BOW BOB AC SI NN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
RCH URO1 CH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Mud Lake Verity 24-7, Cindy Collins
Jr. Female RBF Solidoaks Not Just A Pretty, Ginger Longley, Anthony Tocco
CH PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Kelrobin Its A Long Way 2 The Top, Alison Weber
CH BOB CH Sabertooth Tygrr By The Tail, Paul Grimm

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
Jr. Female BF CH Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
RCH CH Angel's The Wrong Side Of Heaven, Rhonda Rysztak

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Regen's Wildfire Emma Plays, Marie Elizabeth Teschler

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Chocolat Dartek's Up
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Angel's So Sweet And Sassy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
Female Puppy RBF Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Norwegian Buhund, Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Midnight Arctic Fury
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM New Dawn Title Wave At Bur Oak, Patricia Marsh
BHM RBM Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Cornus In The Beginning, Susan Geers-meiners, Laura Endres

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW Callista Rhythm Of The Future, Jackie Cress
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

Dutch Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Cher Car's Look To The Future, Karen Wroblewski
Jr. Female BF CH Cassowary's Verrassing, Jean Ray
CH URO1 NC CH USJCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
RCH CH Von Der King's Pied Piper, Nicholas King, Michelle Rivera
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOB EC SN EI EE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM CH Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier
Jr. Female BF BOW Redfields Gold Rush, Mary Rottier
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bearded Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks Just In Time
4th) German Shepherd Dog, AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes, Kimberly K Zaborniak

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH'PR'True Heart's Cielo Azul, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Sealyham Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
Adult Female BF BOB Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady
BHF BF BOW BOB Pinnacle Eternal Flame, Lisa Leady

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kiss' Hearts On Fire, Elizabeth Irvine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Pinnacle Eternal Flame
2nd) Airedale Terrier, CH URO1 Donaldmac's Easy On The Eyes
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
4th) Border Terrier, AI PTS NC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dzina Gloris, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
RCH CH Luvras Senasis Molas, Stormy Hayes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Keto's Ms. Ida Mae, Cheryl Wellnitz
Open Female RBF Keto's Trend-setter, Marge Frost
CH CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Freespirit's Monroe, Linda K Grems
BHF RBF CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
CH CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Keto's Ms. Ida Mae
3rd) Pug, CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Dzina Gloris

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, AC SI NN PTE Grousemoor Wintersong, Kate Barton, Cheryl Kistner
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AC AI URO1 PTS NN CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, EC SN EI EE Wigglebutt Makin' My Day SPOT-ON, Sandie Nagel, Holly Rupprecht
WHITE SHEPHERD, NI NC PTA GRCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NV PTE SC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger
RBIS Beagle, Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

View Event >