I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 3, 2019

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Male BM BOB Cerberus Sirius Von Evman, Caitlin Noblin

Tosa Ken, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Jaka Masha, Slobodan Preradovic

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Cerberus Sirius Von Evman
4th) Tosa Ken, Jaka Masha

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOB Karasar's Persuasion, Amy Maxfield

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
2nd) Whippet, Karasar's Persuasion

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar, Jazare Martin
RCH CH Princetin's White Chiffon, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar
4th) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Howlingrocks See Thomas Howl, Betty Umberto Wells
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Howlingrocks Cherry On Top, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main
RCH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 5 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
Adult Female RBF Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Shiba, Kurochiyo Akakiyosou
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme
4th) Chinook, CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF BOB Northern Lights Nthgbutblue Sky, Connie Hall, Michael W Hall

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOB Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Top Notch Light Up The Night, Savannah Kutz
Adult Male RBM Top Notch Frontrunner, Angela Efinger

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne
3rd) Bearded Collie, Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH CH'PR'Floridays Margaritaville Magic, Mercedes Robaina, Antonio De Manuel
RCH CH Kiki Reutilio Von Santner, Mercedes Robaina
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nichols You Know My Daddy, Lindsey Nichols, Keltce Harrell, Tim Nichols
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
RCH 'PR'Nichols Spoiled Rotten, Lindsey Nichols, Ashley Setters, Tim Nichols
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Timothy Nichols, Keltce Harrell

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says, Tammy K Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Little Thief
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
GRCH GRCH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Woodwynd Ready Or Not, Heather Morris
RBM Enchanted Hart Unconditionally Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd Ready Or Not
2nd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer
3rd) American Bully, CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice
4th) Poodle, CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine

BIS Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

View Event >