I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 2, 2019

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB Derhagen's Southern Man, Suzanne L Hall, Sharon A Simon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
3rd) Rottweiler, Derhagen's Southern Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB Karasar's Persuasion, Amy Maxfield

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
2nd) Whippet, Karasar's Persuasion

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHM BM BOB Strlttollcrest Primabelragazzo, Lauren Gilman

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar, Jazare Martin
RCH CH Princetin's White Chiffon, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat
3rd) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Howlingrocks See Thomas Howl, Betty Umberto Wells
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Howlingrocks Cherry On Top, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main
RCH CH'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
Adult Female RBF Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Shiba, Kurochiyo Akakiyosou
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB Northern Lights Nthgbutblue Sky, Connie Hall, Michael W Hall

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Top Notch Light Up The Night, Savannah Kutz
Adult Male RBM Top Notch Frontrunner, Angela Efinger

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino
2nd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tao-yin's Strange Magick

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH CH'PR'Floridays Margaritaville Magic, Mercedes Robaina, Antonio De Manuel
RCH CH Kiki Reutilio Von Santner, Mercedes Robaina
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Nichols You Know My Daddy, Lindsey Nichols, Keltce Harrell, Tim Nichols
CH GRCH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says, Tammy K Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Sassy Sophie Rocks The House, Linda Freidline

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
RBM CH Woodwynd Ready Or Not Heather Morris

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara
CH CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Bully, GRCH Sonic Boom Raining Kash
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer
4th) Dalmatian, Enchanted Hart Unconditionally

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Princetin's Hear Me Roar, Jazare Martin
RBIS Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

View Event >