I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/02/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 2, 2019

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Derhagen's Southern Man, Suzanne L Hall, Sharon A Simon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
3rd) Rottweiler, Derhagen's Southern Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Karasar's Persuasion, Amy Maxfield

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Xanadu Del Rey, Kathryn Mc Kewen, Cindi Bossart, Richard E Yenchesky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Xanadu Del Rey
3rd) Whippet, Karasar's Persuasion

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Mnm Parti To Calypso's Beat, Melinda Nagy, Alison Parr
CH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB Strlttollcrest Primabelragazzo, Lauren Gilman

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Princetin's White Chiffon, Culleen Martin, Jazare Alvarez
RCH CH Princetin's Vision Of Royalty, Culleen Martin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetin's White Chiffon
4th) Kooikerhondje, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Howlingrocks See Thomas Howl, Betty Umberto Wells
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Howlingrocks Cherry On Top, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme, Eleanor Main
RCH CH'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
Adult Female RBF Le Sand's Karma And Effect, Alexis Amerosa

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shiba, Kurochiyo Akakiyosou
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Thunderpas Ayla @ Crystal Tyme
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Northern Lights Nthgbutblue Sky, Connie Hall, Michael W Hall

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Top Notch Light Up The Night, Savannah Kutz
Adult Male RBM Top Notch Frontrunner, Angela Efinger

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len, Judith Allen

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Skyhi Quelita At Joy-a-len
2nd) Bearded Collie, Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Amberwolfroyalty Valentino
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH'PR'Floridays Margaritaville Magic, Mercedes Robaina, Antonio De Manuel
RCH CH Kiki Reutilio Von Santner, Mercedes Robaina
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Nichols You Know My Daddy, Lindsey Nichols, Keltce Harrell, Tim Nichols
CH 'PR'Nichols Spoiled Rotten, Lindsey Nichols, Ashley Setters, Tim Nichols
RCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says, Tammy K Stefanie

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rip It Up Simon Says

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Sonic Boombullies Bad & Boujee, Ashley Setters
RCH CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Sassy Sophie Rocks The House, Linda Freidline

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
RBM CH Woodwynd Ready Or Not Heather Morris

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara
CH BOB CH Posay's Let It Be My Valentine, Charisse E Mullett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bichon Frise, Sassy Sophie Rocks The House
2nd) Dalmatian, Enchanted Hart Unconditionally
3rd) French Bulldog, CH No Nose Frencies Bull Dozer
4th) American Bully, GRCH Sonic Boom Raining Kash

BIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
RBIS Shiba, Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa

View Event >