I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 27, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
CH CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Unity's Prayze Dancer, Pam Mendenhall, Callie Davis-caffey

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
2nd) American Bulldog, Eliana's Makin' It Reign
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
4th) Great Dane, Unity's Prayze Dancer

Scenthounds

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CCH Starrinite New Light@ Coldwatr, Erin Fischer-hill
RCH CGRCH Coldwater K-run Iron Man, Brooke Beck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
NFP BP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dachshund, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF RBF Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince
CH BOB Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Winterswind Welcometothe Darkside, Stevi Ann Weaver

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski
RBF CH Liberty's April Rainbow Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Liberty's Top Of The World
3rd) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Liberty's Striped Brickle

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF CH Libertys Storms Coming, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
CH UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

Briard,
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Darksider's Omira Dior, Susan Probst

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Jennifer Harman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Sierer Farms Mighty Oak, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Painted Black, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
Female Puppy BF BOW URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
CH URO1 CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart SPOT, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Border Collie, Bmw Back In Black
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RCH GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
Adult Female BF BOB CH Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
BHF RBF Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male RBM Dnipro-talisman Leonardo, Christina Lefler
Adult Male BM BOB Silky Rain Jazz, Christina Lefler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Silky Rain Jazz

BIS German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBIS Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones

View Event >