I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 26, 2019

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
Female Puppy RBF Eliana's Makin' It Reign, Lora A Luce, Beth Robinson
BHF BF BOW Eliana's Here Comes The Reign, Elizabeth Robinson
CH CH Jemm's On Second Thought, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Unity's Prayze Dancer, Pam Mendenhall, Callie Davis-caffey

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 CH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion
3rd) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Unity's Prayze Dancer

Scenthounds

Beagle, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CGRCH Coldwater K-run Iron Man, Brooke Beck
RCH CCH Starrinite New Light@ Coldwatr, Erin Fischer-hill
GRCH CGRCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
NFP Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Coldwater K-run Iron Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female RBF Kaije'z Faro Rum Sizzel Of Lileo, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince, Laura J Staub, Jayme Jones
Adult Female BF BOB Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, Bekki Pina
BHF Kaije'z Faro Dirty Shark, Bekki Pina, Martin Del Prince

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Top Of The World, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH GRCH Leki's Brutus Maximus, Darrick B King

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Liberty's Striped Brickle, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Pointer, UWP UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Liberty's Top Of The World
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Liberty's Striped Brickle

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Libertys Storms Coming, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBF Kpms Pretty In Pink Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 16 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Thornapple Last Outlaw At Star, Carolyn Zernick
CH BOB CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
RBMV RBM Coda 'n Classic's Born Ready Susan Nemedi

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
CH UAGI CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOW The Silent Killer Rex Atticus, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Leb Raah's Gypsy Rose Lee, Jennifer Harman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Dreamwinds Goblet Of Fire, Stephanie Hayden
BHF BF CH Dreamwinds Mischief Managed, Christine Greene
CH BOB CH Dreamwinds Forged In Fire, Christine Greene

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus, Joanne Svetanoff
Female Puppy BF URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
CH CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
4th) Border Collie, Bmw Back In Black

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF Destiny Amberlt Bring'n New Year, Tremaine Pullins
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM CH Detriot Maximum Bullies Magnus, Andrew Grosso
Female Puppy Bullies Bydna Po Lil Tink Tink, David N Adams
Adult Female RBF CH Chi Valentine, David N Adams, Cassandra D Meed
BHF BF BOW Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
CH CH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
CH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACH UROC GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male RBM Dnipro-talisman Leonardo, Christina Lefler
Adult Male BM BOB Silky Rain Jazz, Christina Lefler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Silky Rain Jazz
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NC GRCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Quintin Pridgen
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >