I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/25/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

January 26, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Shirley Tipsword

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Novice B
1st NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
NV NI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NV NC NE Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master A
1st MC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st MI MC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Mst Cnt P
3rd SV SI MC AN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Cnt P
4th ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
AE MI MC NN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st Invalid Entry

Vehicle Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
3rd NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
4th AI NE NC Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Veh P
NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NV NI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Veh P
Invalid Entry
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Veh P
4th SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
MC AN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Veh P
SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Veh P
SV SI MC AN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Veh P
ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
SC AN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
SI SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st EC EI SN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd EE EI MN Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
3rd SN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Mst Veh P
4th MV EI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Veh P
MV ME EC SN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
MV MI MC SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Veh P
MV MI MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Veh P
MV EC SN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EI EC MN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EV MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Veh P
3rd Invalid Entry

View Event >