I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/25/2019) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

January 26, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Shirley Tipsword

PreTrial Novice
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov P
PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Adv P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NE Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th Invalid Entry
PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Cnt P
NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN AC AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC AN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Cnt P
3rd AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Mst Cnt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NC NE Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Nov Veh P
3rd NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th Invalid Entry
Invalid Entry

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
3rd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Veh P
NV NI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Veh P
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV NC PTS Big Jake Outlaw Hunter, Chris Eblen, Brittany, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN AC AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Adv Veh P
3rd AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Adv Veh P
4th NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
4th SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Veh P
SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Veh P
SN MC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV ME EC SN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd MV MI MC SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Veh P
3rd MV EC SN Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst Veh P
4th MV MI MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Veh P
RATCH MN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st MI EV EC SN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd EV MN EC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Veh P
3rd AHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Veh P
4th EN URO1 UCDX Bullet Proof Bandit, Chris Eblen Or Terry Eblen, Brittany, Elt Veh P

View Event >