I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/25/2019) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2

January 25, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Chris Eblen

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd Invalid Entry

Interior Novice B
1st NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NN AE Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Nov Int P
Invalid Entry
NV NI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Int P
NN AC AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
2nd NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NE NC Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P
3rd AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Int P
4th NN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P
AI AV AE NN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AN Battaglia-hofmann's Gunner, Alyssa Battaglia-hofmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Int P
4th SN Biscuit, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Int P
AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Sup Int P
SI SE AN PTE SC Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Wind, Patricia Muraczewski, Bichon Frise, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MV MI MC SN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Mst Int P
3rd ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
4th Invalid Entry
MI MC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P
SI AN SE SC Kc's Shop-a-holic, Kimberly Nygard, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Phoenix Peace Of Work Zeno, Katie White, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EE EI MN Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
4th MV EI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
RATCH MN Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Elt Int P
EHD EN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
EC EI SN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Int P
EN URO1 UCDX Bullet Proof Bandit, Chris Eblen Or Terry Eblen, Brittany, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd NI NE Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Invalid Entry
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NI AE NC Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd SC AN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Adv Ext P
AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st Listed Entry, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Master B
1st ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
2nd MV MI MC SN PTE Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

View Event >