I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/25/2019) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

January 25, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Susan Mikel

PreTrial Novice
AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Sup P
NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
NN AE Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Mst P
SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst P
NN AC AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Mst P
NV NC NE Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th Invalid Entry

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NN AC AE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
AC NN PTE Apollo, Christopher M Girard, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NV NI Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Nov Int P
NI AE NC Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Int P
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel
, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Int P HIT
2nd SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Int P
3rd AI AV AE NN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Adv Int P
4th AI AE NN AC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Adv Int P
AI NE NC Blue Star's Circlehvonbooneruger, Alyssa Battaglia-hoffmann, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI AN SE SC Kc's Shop-a-holic, Kimberly Nygard, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P
3rd SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Sup Int P
Invalid Entry

Interior Master A
1st MC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AV NN UJJ MI MC Greta Grace, Cynthia Buczko, Amb, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI PTE SN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Mst Int P
3rd AE MI MC NN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Int P
4th MI MC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Int P
AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P
SV SI MC AN PTE Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Int P
ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EHD EN UUD UAGI URO3 Marshmutts Chaching Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli Or Joe Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EN Phoenix Peace Of Work Zeno, Katie White, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P
3rd EC EI SN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Int P
EN URO1 UCDX Bullet Proof Bandit, Chris Eblen Or Terry Eblen, Brittany, Elt Int P
AHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Int P
MV EI EC SN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN PTM Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NI NE Zelda May Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th Invalid Entry

Exterior Novice B
1st NN URO1 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN Lakota White Waves To Everlore, Pam Morris, Patricia S Quinn, Paul Kartes, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th Invalid Entry
NN PTE URO1 AC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC NN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AI AE AC URO2 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AI AE NN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE MI MC NN PTE Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Adv Ext P
3rd SV AN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Ext P
4th MC AN SI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Ext P
AN SI SC Takn A Walk Thru Ur Heart, Shari Hoffman Preucil, Saint Bernard, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
SC AN Oak Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
NI AE NC Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SV SI SE AN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
3rd SI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Sup Ext P
4th SV SC SI AN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MC ME CH SN Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Master B
1st ME MI MC SN URX3 UROG UCD Caryaovata Orion's Star, Lisa Paul, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd MI MC AN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd AHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Ext P

View Event >