Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 13, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson
CH BOB CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman
RCH UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Blevwil Victoria, Jessica Humphrey

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts, Gail Massey, Vicki Antonio

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Oak Hill's Moose, Julie Martin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dachshund, CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts
2nd) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Moose
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwil Victoria

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Adult Male BM Camelot's Mai-t Mystic Healer, Marcia Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelot's Mai-t La Diabla, Marcia Anderson

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female PRWyndolyn Helia Of Talisman, Joyce Chin
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Serenity Peaceful Meadow, Susan Mohler
BHF BF 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH CH Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Clements Ridge Shelby, Jeanine Burkart
CH BOB CH Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Bentley
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tephra Eine Klein Nachtmusik, Elizabeth Bernstein

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy RBM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male BM Destinys Free To Fly, Linda Barter
Female Puppy RBF Somerset Fur Elise, Jean Campero
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Ilgranaio Dei Malatesta Amedeo, Janet Smith, Jeff Smith
BHF BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Feldspar Somebody To Love
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Feldspar Somebody To Love
NFP BP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, Destiny's Free To Fly
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa
4th) Lagotto Romagnolo, CH Ilgranaio Dei Malatesta Amedeo

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm, Amanda Augello, Kathleen E Augello

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
MALINOIS
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses, Anja Heibloem Stroud
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
GRCH BOB GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 17 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM UWP CH'PR'Pearson's Tommy Gun SPOT-ON, Kimberly Pearson, Narada Farr, Winston Demmin
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'L&c Larums Blue Kalypso Kid, Juan P Ramirez, Felicia Ramirez
Adult Female BF BOW CA UWP USA Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
RCH Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
GRCH AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Doc
NFP BP Josie

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 13 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOW Redline Velocity Tommy Two Guns, Jade Casey
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Open Male Good Old Fashioned Lover Boy, Rachel Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
Female Puppy BF Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
4th) Patterdale Terrier, SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RCH CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
GRCH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
BHF BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Female BF Serbus Tale As Old As Time, Jami Smith
CH BOB CH Serbus Tattle Tale, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbus Tattle Tale
4th) Poodle M/C, Honey Bears Jasper King

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora