Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 13, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Von Seagawn's Agent Coulson, Kathleen Wilson
CH BOB UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Female Puppy BF BOB Blevwil Victoria, Jessica Humphrey

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts, Gail Massey, Vicki Antonio

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM BOB Oak Hill's Moose, Julie Martin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) Dachshund, CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts
2nd) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Moose
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwil Victoria

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM Camelot's Mai-t Mystic Healer, Marcia Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelot's Mai-t La Diabla, Marcia Anderson

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Wyndolyn Helia Of Talisman, Joyce Chin
Adult Female CH'PR'Serenity Peaceful Meadow, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH BOB CH Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Clements Ridge Shelby, Jeanine Burkart
CH BOB CH Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Camelot's Mai-t La Diabla
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Bentley

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever,
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tephra Eine Klein Nachtmusik, Elizabeth Bernstein

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW Destinys Free To Fly, Linda Barter
Female Puppy RBF Somerset Fur Elise, Jean Campero
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey

Lagotto Romagnolo, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Ilgranaio Dei Malatesta Amedeo, Janet Smith
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Feldspar Somebody To Love
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie, Stephanie Smith
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Feldspar Somebody To Love
NFP Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tega's Frosty Snowstorm, Amanda Augello, Kathleen E Augello

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
MALINOIS
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd,
Judge Sheree Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
GRCH BOB GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 19 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Flosi's Super Hero Nero, Chelsey Sibley, Robert Asli
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'L&c Larums Blue Kalypso Kid, Juan P Ramirez, Felicia Ramirez
Adult Female CA UWP USA Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
Open Female Listed Entry
CH CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
RCH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
GRCH AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Morgan
NFP Josie

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sheree Sanchez
CH BOB SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 13 Entries
Judge Sheree Sanchez
Male Puppy Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
Open Male BM BOW Good Old Fashioned Lover Boy, Rachel Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB UFA USA GRCH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
RCH CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
GRCH USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sheree Sanchez
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'L&c Larums Blue Kalypso Kid
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UFA USA GRCH Camelots Flaming Star

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
RCH CH Montes' Diamond SPOT, Jasmine Montes
GRCH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHF BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
Male Puppy BM Gt's Spice It Up Captain Jack, Georgette Celestine Cash, Ryan Cash
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tracey A Kallas
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracey A Kallas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Serbus Tattle Tale, Jami Smith
Open Female BF Serbus Tale As Old As Time, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracey A Kallas
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
2nd) Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbus Tattle Tale
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey
ROTTWEILER, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CA UWP USA Chohan's Silent Things SPOT-ON, Yvonne Chohan
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, Listed Entry
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, Listed Entry
PATTERDALE TERRIER, SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, CH Ciera Homebrewed Sublime Ipa, Tina Vickrey
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, USA UFA AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr
BOSTON TERRIER, CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

BIS German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RBIS Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder