Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

January 11, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy RBF CH Libena Gargatiela Pirkig, Jenna Pirkig, Gairett Pirkig
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Quartet's Emerald City, Kim Moreno

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Northernaire's Gem Baba Booey, Carrie Michaelson

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Female BF CH Roilands Schone Erleuchtet Eine, Linda Claudeane Killfoil
CH BOB UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Haustiers Esoteric Wisdom, Jeannette Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Quartet's Emerald City
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Rottweiler, UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
4th) American Bulldog, URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Blevwil Victoria, Jessica Humphrey

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light, Nicholas Kealy

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts, Gail Massey, Vicki Antonio

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Oak Hill's Moose, Julie Martin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Beagle, CCH Merry Music Waitin For Light
2nd) Dachshund, CH Victorys Ramblin Man At Gts
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Blevwil Victoria
4th) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Moose

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM Camelot's Mai-t Mystic Healer, Marcia Anderson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelot's Mai-t La Diabla, Marcia Anderson

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tangaloor La Femme Nikita, Alison Brendel
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Serenity Peaceful Meadow, Susan Mohler
BHF 'PR'Morgandell Glinka Dna, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
CH CH'PR'Morgandell Borodin, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
RCH CH'PR'Morgandell Anna Pavlova, Cynthia E Dell, Marilyn Laudenslager
GRCH GRCH'PR'Elessar's Superb Tuscan, Lori Silvestri Or Michael Silvestri

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Clements Ridge Bentley, Jeanine Burkart
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Silken Windhound, CH Tangaloor La Femme Nikita
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Clements Ridge Bentley
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Camelot's Mai-t La Diabla
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!, Mike Rumsey

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM BOB CH Ilgranaio Dei Malatesta Amedeo, Janet Smith

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tobias Hamilton
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Coyote Dens Ellie Simply Sisco, Stephanie Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Barefoot Contessa, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBM Coyote Den's Seal Charlie Stephanie Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Tobias Hamilton
NFP BP Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Glacier Gems Cut Color & Clari

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Lagotto Romagnolo, CH Ilgranaio Dei Malatesta Amedeo
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Birnam Wood's Ready, Go!

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar, Anja Heibloem Stroud
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man, Jessica Mc Rae
RBF Hausmekon's Xoxo Love & Kisses Anja Heibloem Stroud

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH CH H-o-t Lord Of The Dance, Bethanie Sanders
RCH CH CA Cardinal Mtn's Musket, Cassandra Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hausmekon's Wentzfeld Jaegar

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male RBM Esoteric's Tacoma Blk Vlvtopia, Ismeralda Moore
BHM BM BOW CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Bluprints California Cipher SPOT-ON, Miles Whitney
CH UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
RCH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
GRCH BOB AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Morgan
NFP Josie

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Miakoda Gunpowder N Lead, Cassandra Davis

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 11 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Male BM BOW Good Old Fashioned Lover Boy, Rachel Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
CH UFA USA GRCH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
RCH CH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr
RCH UWP URO1 USA UFA CH Blue Goon's Spaceman Spiff SPOT-ON, Narada Farr

Boston Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHF BF Delphi's I'm Your Auntie Mame, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
CH CH Delphi's Shoeshine Boy, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia Sanders
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia Sanders
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Serbus Tattle Tale, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbus Tattle Tale
4th) Poodle M/C, Honey Bears Jasper King

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH UWP'PR'Flosi/Larum Loc N Load Ur Colt, Larry Flosi, Jason M Brown
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH'PR'L&c Larum's Coca Cola Kid, Lisa Larum, Cody Larum
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Flosi's Yukon @ Scrigna, Jessica Scrigna
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, USA UFA AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Boston Terrier, CA GRCH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora