I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/19/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 2

January 20, 2019

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
4th) CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 200
URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 200
UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 199
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 194

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Teresa Schneider, 196

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 200
2nd) UAGI URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, 200

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 200
4th) URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Brittany, Julie A Asmus, 200
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 195
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 194
GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 192

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Drake, Labrador Retriever, Mary Kristine Pohl, 196
2nd) UAGII Technique Brannagain Yattwowya, Golden Retriever, Deborah Puza, Jean Granger, 188

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 194
2nd) CH UAGI Powderhound's Light 'em Up, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, Lori Leutner-boese, 190
3rd) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 189.89

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UCDX UACH URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
3rd) CH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 198
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 198
URO1 UCDX UACHX SHR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 197

View Event >