I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/19/2019) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1

January 20, 2019

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 199
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 198
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198

Division III - A
1st) Ayla Vom Feuergarten, German Shepherd Dog, Amanda Piala, 200

Division III - B
1st) UAGI URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, 200
2nd) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 198

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II - B
1st) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
2nd) CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 200
3rd) URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Brittany, Julie A Asmus, 200
4th) UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Brittany, Julie A Asmus, 200
UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 199
GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 195
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 195
PTS AV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Colleen Bliffert, 194
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 193

Division III - A
1st) Ayla Vom Feuergarten, German Shepherd Dog, Amanda Piala, 198
2nd) UAGII Technique Brannagain Yattwowya, Golden Retriever, Deborah Puza, Jean Granger, 189

Division III - B
1st) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 195
2nd) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 188

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UCDX UACH URO2 Royalty's Stryke Up The Band, Shetland Sheepdog, Barbara Duren, 200
3rd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
4th) CH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 197

View Event >