I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/19/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1

January 19, 2019

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 199

Division II - A
1st) Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Brittany, Julie Asmus, 172.62

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 200
4th) UAGII Deacon Blues Josie, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 200
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 199
CH UAGII CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Epagneul Breton, Denine Ackerbauer, 199
UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Brittany, Julie A Asmus, 197

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Rottweiler, Teresa Schneider, 194
3rd) Scally, Unrecognized, Tina Rofritz, Autumn Rofritz, 190

Division III - B
1st) UAGI URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory, Alaskan Malamute, Jennifer Effler-leveille, 200

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Brylee's Isabel Rose, Havanese, Connie Horner, 200

Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 198
3rd) GUN UAGII Capriole Des Grands Lacs TAN, Epagneul Breton, Sherry Hughes And Denine Ackerbauer, 195
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 194
CA UGRACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 193
CA UAGII Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 192
URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Brittany, Julie A Asmus, 192

Division III - A
1st) UAGII Technique Brannagain Yattwowya, Golden Retriever, Deborah Puza, Jean Granger, 187

Division III - B
1st) URO3 UAGII Poppy Flannery, Australian Shepherd, Joy Ann Flannery, 200
2nd) URO1 UAGII Alfie Maki, Unrecognized, Russell Maki, 194

Agility III - Judge: Don Shiffer

Division II
1st) CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH3 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200

View Event >