I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc. (01/12/2019) / Saturday, Agility Trial 2

January 12, 2019

Hosted By: Hutchinson Agility Training Team, Inc.

Location: S Hutchinson, Kansas

High in Trial: UGRACH2 Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200

Agility I - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division TOY - A
1st) Quivera's Spot-on Tawny, Chihuahua, Marilyn Hensley, 173.88

Division I - B
1st) UACHX Wendy's Design For The Future, Amb, Wendy Lankow, 196

Division II - A
1st) UAGI Pippi Longstocking, Unrecognized, Larry Wasson, 200
2nd) UAGI Kaos Kaotic, Unrecognized, Karna Lackey, 200
3rd) UAGI Piper Tiemeyer, Border Collie, Leroy Tiemeyer, 194
4th) UAGI Vader, Unrecognized, Ethan W Dick, 193.97

Division II - B
1st) UACH R-luv Cyrus King Of Jolum, Poodle, Jonah Morgan, 200
2nd) UAGI Peppermint Patty, Unrecognized, Glenna Walker, 200
3rd) UAGII Highsight's Little Boy Blue, Shetland Sheepdog, Diann O'neal, 199
4th) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 194

Division III - A
1st) UAGI Riven Decker, Unrecognized, Kelsey Decker, 200
2nd) Raiquins Clark The Superdog, Labrador Retriever, Tyson Rowland, 189.79

Division III - B
URO1 UGRACH4 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
1st) UAGII Ocy, Amb, Natalia Mac Arthur, 200
2nd) UACHX Fyrebrick's Errik's Conclusion, Airedale Terrier, Richard A Benjes, Beverly S Benjes, 200
3rd) UAGII Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 198
4th) UAGII Sasha Marie, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Rick Newton, 198
UAGII Little Jack Sparrow, Border Collie, Alicia Wilson, 196
UGRACH2 Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 195
UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 195
UAGII Precision's Some Like It Hot, Australian Shepherd, Laura Stevenson, 189

Agility II - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division II - B
1st) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 199

Division III - B
URO1 UGRACH4 Cb's Fire In The Hole, Standard Poodle, Becky Ensz, 199
1st) UAGII Ocy, Amb, Natalia Mac Arthur, 200
2nd) UAGII Sasha Marie, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Rick Newton, 200
3rd) UAGII Ethan's Prairie Ranger, Labrador Retriever, Ethan Dick, 199
4th) UGRACH2 Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 197
UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 197
UAGII Little Jack Sparrow, Border Collie, Alicia Wilson, 187

Agility III - Judge: Rebecca F Ensz

Division II
1st) URO1 UGRACH8 Penny Brook, Amb, Becky Rooker, 200
2nd) UACH Tag, Amb, Glenna Walker, 197

Division III
1st) UGRACH2 Fyrebrick's Orion Bellatrix, Airedale Terrier, Beverly Benjes, Richard Benjes, 200
2nd) UACHX Mazey, Amb, Nate Dick, 200

View Event >