I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc (01/04/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

January 6, 2019

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Of Tulsa Inc

Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Judge: Richard Beezley

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTE Trooper Harney, Mike Harney, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NC PTE Lizzy Lou Bear, Sarah Woodard, Labrador Retriever, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AC URO1 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Stefanie Lorbiecki, Unrecognized, Mst P
NC PTE Lizzy Lou Bear, Sarah Woodard, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
NC PTE Trooper Harney, Mike Harney, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Mst P
NC PTE ALCH UAGII URO1 UCD Travista Quick Like Firelight SPOT, Teresa Doerksen, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P
NC SI Alta-tollhaus Immix, Pamela Padgett, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NC PTE Lizzy Lou Bear, Sarah Woodard, Labrador Retriever, Elt P
NC PTE Trooper Harney, Mike Harney, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Elt P
AC PTS Sam, Margie Dover, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTE Lizzy Lou Bear, Sarah Woodard, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTE California Drents' Klamath, Marina Symcox, Drentse Patrijshond, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTE ALCH UAGII URO1 UCD Travista Quick Like Firelight SPOT, Teresa Doerksen, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC PTE Trooper Harney, Mike Harney, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC PTS Sam, Margie Dover, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC NN NHD UACH Diamond D's Listen To The Rain, Linda Maxwell, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NC SI Alta-tollhaus Immix, Pamela Padgett, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC URO1 UACH Cheyenne SPOT, Stefanie Lorbiecki, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI PTE URO1 UCD Shasta's Grape Fizz, Mariann Duca, Amb, Adv Cnt P
AC NV AI CH Lookout Expecto Patronum, Jamie M Weaver, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P
AC AV NN AI UAGI She's A Lacy Lady Srt, Donna Key, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NI SC PTE Spring Valley Standing Ovation, Diane Stauffer, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC NV AI PTE URO1 Williams Wyatt At Ok Corral, Linda M Williams, Amb, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master A
1st Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st NV AHD MC MI PTE URO1 Szimfonia Beata, Catherine Ann Simon, Pumi, Mst Cnt P
2nd AI NN MC AV PTE Angel Of Darkness At Botar, Janine Winings, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
3rd AI NV MC PTE URO1 UAGII Gray's Gotta Be A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Kathy Gray, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Cnt P
4th MC AN NHD MI PTE Amigas' Fast And Falfurrias, Teresa Parquer-vargas, Border Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st URO2 AN EC UAGII Jls Yankee Doodle Dandy, Jane F Neely And Julia Soukup, Dalmatian, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC SV UCD AHD AN Mabry's Last Ditch Effort, Jerry H Mabry, Julia M Mabry, Boxer, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC MN USJ AHD URO1 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva, Sandy Woodruff, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MI NHD SE AN EC Tri-satin's Della, Stepfanie Shaulis, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI SC PTE Spring Valley Standing Ovation, Diane Stauffer, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC NN NHD UACH Diamond D's Listen To The Rain, Linda Maxwell, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AC NV AI CH Lookout Expecto Patronum, Jamie M Weaver, Border Collie, Adv Int P
3rd NC NI Lookout Mischief Managed, Micah Weaver, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC NV AI PTE URO1 Williams Wyatt At Ok Corral, Linda M Williams, Amb, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st EC MI UAGI AHD AN Lk Tudors Bring Back The Rowdy SPOT, Lee Blankenship, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SE MI URO2 EC CH AN EHD Beaubriar's Ambition, Sarah Schroeder, Michelle Dechambeau, Irish Setter, Mst Int P HIT
2nd MI NHD SE AN EC Tri-satin's Della, Stepfanie Shaulis, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Mst Int P
3rd NHD PTE SE MI MC NV UAGII Taylors Traveling Copper, Wayne Taylor, Basset Hound, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st URX2 AHD EN UROG UUD UACH Mogan Oakley Bruand SPOT-ON, Nicole Young, Weimaraner, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI UAGI AHD URX EE EC UROC ALCH MN UCDX Xivkarat Stormfront At Talyten, Lynda Gayle Portiss, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P
3rd UAGI EC MI SN AHD Elfame Faery Cake, Steve Bull, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EI EHD SN EC URO3 UCD UGRACH Ganderhill's Princess Kanali, Jeri Lynn Hajek, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MV MI SN AHD EC Rockcreek Max, Clare Miller, Border Collie, Elt Int P
3rd MI EV SN EHD EC URO3 UACHX UCD Roger The Dodger, Ramona Stanfield, Rat Terrier, Elt Int P

View Event >