▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 24, 2016

Location: Dewitt, Iowa

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
CH BOB CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck, Jane L Ashmead, Colleen Mitchell
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Anji Muad'dib Of Mika's Dream, Christine M Browne, James E Browne
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Lucky Scout
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Anji Muad'dib Of Mika's Dream

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Int. Female BF CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB PTN CH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong
RCH NI NE AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time, Vicki Armstrong
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB CH Quail Hollow Sweetness, Karen Picchi
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rozihill-bear, Zina Becker, Andrew Ball
STANDARD POODLE, 6 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Show-me Winterwind Show Girl, Karen Winters
CH BOB GRCH Edivette Power Your Hands, Karen Winters
RCH CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
RBF Rebeca Winterswind Ladyliberty Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Jewel Of The Nile, Karen Winters
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winterswind Jewel Of The Nile, Karen Winters
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Edivette Power Your Hands
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Rozihill-bear
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, PTN CH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT
4th) English Pointer, CH Quail Hollow Sweetness

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Cinema Brillante, Sheryl Mc Cormick
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Sketchbook I'm All Ears, Ellen Drewes-stoen
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Cinema Brillante
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook I'm All Ears

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wallaroo Budde, R J Bushey
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
SILKY TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
TOY FOX TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
CH CH'PR'Dunkel's Athena, Lila Fast, Delaine Rucker
GRCH BOB GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Azefer Wildbillcody, Lila Fast
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Azefer Hopalongcassidy, Lila Fast
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York
2nd) Rat Terrier, Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Wallaroo Budde
4th) Silky Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Dark Hollow Pretty Spot On, Amanda Hook
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves, Amanda Hook
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt
TIBETAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go, Anette Ohman, Thomas Ohman, Anna Ohma
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Gallant
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson