I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Sunday Conformation Show 1

January 13, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE

Reserve Best In Show
TUZVIHAR BOMBOGENESIS, HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND, JANICE SNYDER

Altered Best In Show
CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON WRT, EPAGNEUL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE, HAL A ROSS

Best Puppy In Show
CHER CARS ZERO TOLERANCE 4 BS, DUTCH SHEPHERD DOG, MYA MILLWEE

Reserve Best Puppy In Show
FELDSPAR SOMEBODY TO LOVE, STANDARD POODLE, TAMERA ANDERSON

Guardian Dog Group
1) JAB-VENDETTAS COMMANDERNCHIEF, BOXER, DEBRA HENKLE
2) UWPO AP2 VPE UWPCH CH SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL, JANET J MILLER, MICHAEL R MILLER
3) CH QUARTETS EMERALD CITY, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, KIM MORENO
4) STUCK RUNS GATHER YOUR ARROWS, GREAT DANE, ROBYN MAZZANTI

Scenthound Group
1) VICTORYS RAMBLIN MAN AT GTS, DACHSHUND, GAIL MASSEY
2) OAK HILLS MOOSE, PORCELAINE, JULIE MARTIN
3) BLEVWIL VICTORIA, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JESSICA HUMPHREY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) TUZVIHAR BOMBOGENESIS, HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND, JANICE SNYDER
2) DVS SWASHBUCKLER OF LILEO SPRINGDOWN, PHARAOH HOUND, JAYME JONES, JANET CHRISTNER, DAN DELMORE
3) CAMELOT'S MAI-T LA DIABLA, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, MARCIA ANDERSON
4) CLEMENTS RIDGE BENTLEY, THAI RIDGEBACK, JEANINE BURKART

Gun Dog Group
1) BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
2) CH BIRNAM WOOD'S READY, GO!, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, MIKE RUMSEY
3) GRCH ROSE CITY'S BAREFOOT CONTESSA, M/C STANDARD POODLE, KATHRYN ZIMMERMAN, CHRISTOPHER J SEGREST
4) CAZADOR ISABELLA, VIZSLA, ROGER POOLE

Northern Group
1) CH TEGAS FROSTY SNOWSTORM, SAMOYED, KATHLEEN E AUGELLO, AMANDA AUGELLO

Herding Group
1) GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, JESSICA MC RAE
2) FAIR MANOR HEIR ABOUT HER, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KARYN MYERS
3) WINCHESTER FARMS ISNT SHE PRETTY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CAROLE WATKINS
4) SETH DU ROUTE GLACEE, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, JAIRI RAI GRIEP

Terrier Group
1) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS
2) SE SC SI USA UFA UWP AN PTE CH OAKLEAFS CAREFUL WHAT U WISH 4, PATTERDALE TERRIER, CATHY THOMAS
3) LARUMS BLUE KALYPSO KID, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, FELICIA RAMIREZ, JUAN RAMIREZ
4) CAMELOTS FLAMING STAR, STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER, RACHEL SUTTON, GRAHAM HOLLINGWORTH

Companion Group
1) KIBYGHAN CUPID, FRENCH BULLDOG, JANICE SNYDER, TERI KEETCH
2) GRCH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REPUTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA
3) SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
4) GRCH GTS MAKING R DREAMS COME TRUE, CHIHUAHUA, GAIL MASSEY

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN