I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Saturday Conformation Show 2

January 12, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH

Reserve Best In Show
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, BETHANIE SANDERS

Altered Best In Show
CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON WRT, EPAGNEUL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE, HAL A ROSS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
NEVADA THOMPSON MACHINE GUN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ELIZABETH THOMPSON, JANICE SNYDER

Best Puppy In Show
GLACIER GEMS CUT COLOR & CLARITY, WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON, LISA BOYER

Reserve Best Puppy In Show
MORGAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, LARRY FLOSI, SHERRI FLOSI

Guardian Group
1) CH HAUSTIERS ESOTERIC WISDOM, ROTTWEILER, JEANNETTE LEHMAN
2) JAB-VENDETTAS COMMANDERNCHIEF, BOXER, DEBRA HENKLE
3) CH QUARTETS EMERALD CITY, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, KIM MORENO
4) STUCK RUNS GATHER YOUR ARROWS, GREAT DANE, ROBYN MAZZANTI

Scenthound Group
1) VICTORYS RAMBLIN MAN AT GTS, DACHSHUND, GAIL MASSEY
2) BLEVWIL VICTORIA, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JESSICA HUMPHREY
3) OAK HILLS MOOSE, PORCELAINE, JULIE MARTIN

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CAMELOT'S MAI-T LA DIABLA, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, MARCIA ANDERSON
2) ELESSARS WIND N SEA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LORI SILVESTRI
3) TUZVIHAR BOMBOGENESIS, HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA, JANICE SNYDER
4) FARAO ANUBIS JADORE, PHARAOH HOUND, JAYME JONES, DON DELMORE, LIBBY LEONE

Gun Dog Group
1) DESTINYS FREE TO FLY, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, LINDA BARTER
2) BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
3) JARDE IN YOUR DREAMS, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, MARY BARRETT
4) GRCH ROSE CITY'S BAREFOOT CONTESSA, M/C STANDARD POODLE, KATHRYN ZIMMERMAN, CHRISTOPHER J SEGREST

Northern Group
1) MYTUK N KENO LET IT RIDE, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, LINDA KATLARZ, TROY KATLARZ

Herding Group
1) LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, BETHANIE SANDERS
2) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, JESSICA MC RAE
3) SANDFOX HEART OF GOLD, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, GINA LORENZI, VICKI SANDAGE
4) AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, WINCHESTER FARMS ISNT SHE PRETTY, CAROLE WATKINS

Terrier Group
1) LARUMS BLUE KALYPSO KID, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, FELICIA RAMIREZ
2) QUINTLENT AWAKE MY SOUL, STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER, JANICE SNYDE, TERI KEETCH
3) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS

Companion Group
1) SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
2) CH NST KUNG FU KENNY, AMERICAN BULLY, JUVENTINO URIAS JR
3) GRCH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REPUTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA
4) CH RAVINS PASSING THE TORCH, DALMATIAN, TRYSSA DE RUYTER

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN