I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Saturday Conformation Show 1

January 12, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG

Reserve Best In Show
SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH

Altered Best In Show
CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON WRT, EPAGNEUL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE, HAL A ROSS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
NEVADA THOMPSON MACHINE GUN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ELIZABETH THOMPSON, JANICE SNYDER

Best Puppy In Show
JOSIE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, LARRY FLOSI, SHERRI FLOSI

Reserve Best Puppy In Show
GLACIER GEMS CUT COLOR & CLARITY, WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON, LISA BOYER

Guardian Dog Group
1) CH VON ROILANDS IMMITATION GAME, ROTTWEILER, CHERYL VAUGHN, DOUG VAUGHN
2) STUCK RUNS GATHER YOUR ARROWS, GREAT DANE, ROBYN MAZZANTI
3) CH QUARTETS EMERALD CITY, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, KIM MORENO
4) JAB-VENDETTAS COMMANDERNCHIEF, BOXER, DEBRA HENKLE

Scenthound Group
1) VICTORYS RAMBLIN MAN AT GTS, DACHSHUND, GAIL MASSEY
2) OAK HILLS MOOSE, PORCELAINE, JULIE MARTIN
3) BLEVWIL VICTORIA, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JESSICA HUMPHREY

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) CAMELOT'S MAI-T LA DIABLA, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, MARCIA ANDERSON
2) DVS SWASHBUCKLER OF LILEO SPRINGDOWN, PHARAOH HOUND, JAYME JONES, JANET CHRISTMAN, DON DELMORE
3) HEIMATS FRISCO, PODENGO PORTUGUESO, JOANNE MATZEN
4) CH'PR'MORGANDELL BORODIN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, CYNTHIA E DELL, MARILYN LAUDENSLAGER

Gun Dog Group
1) BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
2) JARDE IN YOUR DREAMS, ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, MARY BARRETT
3) CH BIRNAM WOOD'S READY, GO!, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, MIKE RUMSEY
4) GRCH ROSE CITY'S BAREFOOT CONTESSA, M/C STANDARD POODLE, KATHRYN ZIMMERMAN, CHRISTOPHER J SEGREST

Northern Group
1) MYTUK N KENO LET IT RIDE, ALASKAN MALAMUTE, LINDA KATLARZ, TROY KATLARZ

Herding Group
1) TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, BETHANIE SANDERS
2) GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, GRCH 3COLORS SHARP DRESSED MAN, JESSICA MC RAE
3) WINCHESTER FARMS ISNT SHE PRETTY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CAROLE WATKINS
4) FAIR MANOR HEIR ABOUT HER, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KARYN MYERS

Terrier Group
1) NV LARUM GUNDY DARDEVL DYNASTY, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, JANICE SNYDER, RICHARD HUESTON
2) CAMELOTS FLAMING STAR, STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER, RACHEL SUTTON, GRAHAM HOLLINGWORTH
3) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS
4) PRK2S CLASSIC SHELBY, RAT TERRIER, LAVONNE THOMING

Companion Group
1) SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
2) CH RAVINS PASSING THE TORCH, DALMATIAN, TRYSSA DE RUYTER
3) GRCH GTS MAKING R DREAM COME TRUE, CHIHUAHUA, GAIL MASSEY
4) KIBYGHAN CUPID, FRENCH BULLDOG, JANICE SNYDER, TERI KEETCH

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN