I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC California Classic (01/11/2019) / UNOFFICIAL: Friday Conformation Show 1

January 11, 2019

Location: Woodland, California

**PLEASE NOTE: The following results are unofficial and may be subject to change once the event is processed.**

Best In Show
BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG

Reserve Best In Show
GRCH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REPUTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA

Altered Best In Show
CH LOCHLAN DE BROUGHTON WRT, EPAGNEUL BRETON, CYNTHIA TROWBRIDGE, HAL A ROSS

Altered Reserve Best In Show
NEVADA THOMPSON MACHINE GUN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, ELIZABETH THOMPSON, JANICE SNYDER

Best Puppy In Show
BRIENWOODS MOTHER OF DRAGONS, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG

Reserve Best Puppy In Show
MORGAN, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, LARRY FLOSI, SHERRI FLOSI

Guardian Dog Group
1) CH QUARTETS EMERALD CITY, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, KIM MORENO
2) JAB-VENDETTAS COMMANDERNCHIEF, BOXER, DEBRA HENKLE
3) UWPO AP2 VPE UWPCH CH SIERRA GOLDS LE SPIORAD LAIDIR, ROTTWEILER, LINDA CLAUDEANE KILLFOIL, JANET J MILLER, MICHAEL R MILLER
4) NOBILIS KYLO REN OF HDK, AMERICAN BULLDOG, LYNN CARRADINE-HAILEY

Scenthound Group
1) MERRY MUSIC WAITIN FOR LIGHT, BEAGLE, NICHOLAS KEALY
2) VICTORYS RAMBLIN MAN AT GTS, DACHSHUND, GAIL MASSEY
3) BLEVWIL VICTORIA, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JESSICA HUMPHREY
4) OAK HILLS MOOSE, PORCELAINE, JULIE MARTIN

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
1) TANGALOOR LA FEMME NIKITA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, SUSAN MOHLER
2) CLEMENTS RIDGE BENTLEY, THAI RIDGEBACK, JEANINE BURKHART
3) CAMELOT'S MAI-T LA DIABLA, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, MARCIA ANDERSON
4) TUZVIHAR BOMBOGENESIS, HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA, JANICE SNYDER

Gun Dog Group
1) BRIENWOODS QUEEN OF IRON THRONE, STANDARD POODLE, SHARLENE CRAIG
2) IL GRANIO DE MALKTESTA AMEDEO, LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO, JANET SMITH
3) SUPREME POINTS SKYS THE LIMIT, WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON, RYAN REINHARD, LISA BOYER
4) CH BIRNAM WOOD'S READY, GO!, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, MIKE RUMSEY

Northern Group
N/A

Herding Group
1) WINCHESTER FARMS ISNT SHE PRETTY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CAROLE WATKINS
2) FAIR MANOR HEIR ABOUT HER, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KARYN MYERS
3) TASSOS CRY ME A RIVER, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, BETHANIE SANDERS
4) CH HAUSMEKON'S WENTZFELD JAEGAR, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, ANJA HEIBLOEM STROUD

Terrier Group
1) USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UWPCHX NEVADA LIONS&TIGERS&BEARS OHMY, STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER, NANCY BEST-OLDS, SUSAN BEST-OLDS
2) NV LARUM GUNDY DARDEVL DYNASTY, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, JANICE SNYDER, RICHARD HUESTON
3) SWEETGRASS DAX, PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, SABINE CONTRERAS
4) PRK2S CLASSIC SHELBY, RAT TERRIER, LAVONNE THOMING

Companion Group
1) GRCH CA CAMPBELL CLANS BAD REPUTATION SPOT, BOSTON TERRIER, DOLORES J FERRERO, JOHN W FLORA
2) GRCH GTS MAKING R DREAM COME TRUE, CHIHUAHUA, GAIL MASSEY
3) SERBUS TATTLE TALE, TIBETAN TERRIER, JAMI SMITH
4) HONEY BEARS JASPER KING, M/C POODLE, DEBBIE HOSKINS

Best Junior Handler
EMILY ERSKIN